Sunday 22 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | England | Tamworth and District Sunday Football League

Stan George Memorial

Stan George Memorial

Tournament 2008/2009

View competition fixtures

Edit the web site

EDIT THE STAN GEORGE MEMORIAL WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this knockout?

Round 3 results
home team   away team
Edingale Swifts 2 − 6 Glascote Swifts FC

Prelim round results
home team   away team
Wilnecote Queens Head 0 − 1 Albert FC

Round 3 results
home team   away team
Grendon WMC 0 − 4 Wilnecote Globe FC
Wilnecote Red Lion 3 − 0 Yatess FC
Polesworth Bulls Head 2 − 0 Appleby Magna FC
FC Tamworth Arms 0 − 1 DC United

Round 2 results
home team   away team
New North Warwick FC 2 − 4 FC Tamworth Arms
Winning Post FC 6 − 5 Measham United
Wilnecote Globe FC 5 − 4 Sessions FC
Glascote Social Club 2 − 7 White Lion Celtic FC
Warton WMC 2 − 3 Polesworth Bulls Head
Tamworth Sports 6 − 2 Cuckoos Rest FC
Coton Green 0 − 6 Wilnecote Queens Head
Albert FC 4 − 1 Dosthill Fox FC
Drayton Manor 8 − 1 Yatess FC
Glascote Swifts FC 3 − 1 Newton Thistle FC
Kingsbury Rangers 8 − 1 AFC Dolphin
Birchmoor United FC 1 − 3 Kingsbury Oak FC
Tamworth Castle 0 − 2 DC United

Round 1 results
home team   away team
Hurley United 7 − 2 Ankerside Rangers
Tamworth Sports 4 − 0 Three Tuns Torc
Liberal 1907 4 − 4 Edingale Swifts
Drayton Bassett 6 − 7 Wilnecote Globe FC
Winning Post FC 3 − 1 Fazeley Three Horseshoes
Wigginton FC 1 − 2 Albert FC
Spread Eagle 2 − 8 Newton Thistle FC
Royal Oak Polesworth 1 − 2 AFC Dolphin
Mile Oak Rovers 1 − 5 White Lion Celtic FC
Hockley Prince 1 − 5 Fazeley Three Tuns
Grendon WMC 12 − 2 Tam O Shanter FC
Glascote Swifts FC 3 − 2 Tamworth White Lion
Cuckoos Rest FC 2 − 1 Coton Arms
Bristan 1 − 2 FC Tamworth Arms
Appleby Magna FC 4 − 0 Royal Oak Kingsbury FC
Wood End WMC 3 − 5 Glascote Social Club
Wilnecote Red Lion 2 − 1 Drayton Manor
Just Pool FC 0 − 4 Birchmoor United FC
Drayton Manor Youth FC 0 − 4 New North Warwick FC
Sessions FC 6 − 0 Casa FC
Belgrave Sports and Social 2 − 5 Plough and Harrow FC
Tamworth Three Tuns 1 − 21 Polesworth Bulls Head

Prelim round results
home team   away team
Wilnecote WMC 2 − 5 Bristan
Albert FC  vs  Hopwas Red Lion

Round 1 results
home team   away team
DC United 6 − 3 Black Horse FC
Kingsbury Oak FC 16 − 0 Colin Grazier FC
Wilnecote Queens Head 4 − 2 SSFC Dog Inn
Tamworth Castle 11 − 0 Midland Unity FC
Dosthill Fox FC 4 − 2 FC Moat
Two Gates United 2 − 2 Yatess FC
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Stan George Memorial news

Tamworth and District Sunday Football League news

England news

England news