Monday 18 Dec 2017

Location: home | England | West Riding | West Riding County Amateur Football League

sheffield cup 2008/09

sheffield cup 2008/09

Tournament 2008/2009

View competition fixtures

final results
home team   away team
kirkburton afc 1 − 2 Hall Green Utd

semi final results
home team   away team
Hall Green Utd 3 − 2 sheffield
kirkburton afc 6 − 0 Aston

1/4 final results
home team   away team
Kiveton Park Football Club 1 − 7 kirkburton afc
Hall Green Utd 1 − 0 bramley sunnyside
hallam 1 − 4 sheffield
Aston 4 − 3 Handsworth

round 3 results
home team   away team
Nostell Miners Welfare 1 − 2 kirkburton afc
Hall Green Utd 3 − 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose
sheffield 6 − 1 Harworth Colliery Institute
hsbc bank 2 − 10 bramley sunnyside
Kiveton Park Football Club 2 − 1 sheffield ath
Wombwell Main 0 − 4 Handsworth
dearne cmw 3 − 3 hallam
Aston 4 − 1 south kirby

round 2 results
home team   away team
Maltby Sheppey 1 − 3 Kiveton Park Football Club
bramley sunnyside 4 − 3 Houghton Main
Nostell Miners Welfare 1 − 0 Springwood
Wickersley 0 − 1 south kirby
sheffield 1 − 0 Stocksbridge Park Steels
Aston 5 − 3 De La Salle OB
hsbc bank 4 − 0 Sheffield Bankers
Wombwell Main 3 − 2 Hepworth United
worsbourough common 3 − 4 Harworth Colliery Institute
sheffield ath 1 − 0 shafton & distrit fc
Handsworth 1 − 0 Doncaster College Deaf
dearne cmw 3 − 2 Everest
kirkburton afc 1 − 1 Shepley
Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 − 4 hallam
Hall Green Utd 3 − 3 millmoor juniors
Ecclesfield Red Rose 3 − 1 high green

round 1 results
home team   away team
south kirby 3 − 2 Thorpe Hesley
crofton sports 2 − 3 Sheffield Bankers
Hollinsend Amateurs 0 − 1 millmoor juniors
Silkstone United 1 − 3 Hall Green Utd
Wombwell Main 4 − 1 Hemsworth Alpha A
Dinnington Town 1 − 2 dearne cmw
ryecroft sports 0 − 3 Everest
Doncaster College Deaf 4 − 1 South Elmsall United
Harworth Colliery Institute 1 − 0 Rossington Main
kirkburton afc 2 − 1 upton and harewood
ryecroft sports 0 − 3 Everest
Harworth Colliery Institute 1 − 0 Rossington Main
Oughtibridge WMSC 2 − 3 sheffield ath
Athersley Recreation Reserves 5 − 1 white bear kex
Hepworth United 3 − 1 Parramore Sports
outokumpu s & sc 1 − 2 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Shepley 3 − 0 New Mill 94
hsbc bank 7 − 1 worsbourough bridge ath
sheffield 9 − 0 Phoenix
high green 5 − 1 Sheffield Lane Top
Wooldale Wanderers 0 − 6 hallam
worsbourough common 5 − 2 Penistone Church
De La Salle OB 2 − 1 Caribbean Sports
Maltby Sheppey 5 − 4 Thorncliffe
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

sheffield cup 2008/09 news

West Riding County Amateur Football League news

West Riding news

England news