Tuesday 24 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Lincolnshire | Gainsborough & District Football League

Notts F.A Saturday Junior Cup

Notts F.A Saturday Junior Cup

Tournament 2011/2012

View competition fixtures

Cup Final results
home team   away team
Magdalen Arms 2 − 2 Selston FC

Semi Finals results
home team   away team
Selston FC 2 − 1 Carlton Town
Magdalen Arms 3 − 1 Nottinghamshire

Quarter Finals results
home team   away team
Nottinghamshire 5 − 3 BFC Birches
Carlton Town 6 − 2 AFC Bridgford Sat
Magdalen Arms 5 − 1 Radcliffe Olympic
Awsworth Villa 0 − 5 Selston FC

3rd Round results
home team   away team
BFC Birches 2 − 0 Ruddington United
Bingham Town 1 − 6 Carlton Town
Sacred Heart 3 − 5 Magdalen Arms
Nottinghamshire 4 − 2 Skegby Old Boys
Bridon AFC 0 − 2 Selston FC
Awsworth Villa 2 − 1 Sherwood Saturday
Radcliffe Olympic 5 − 3 AFC Dynamo
Rainworth Rangers YFC 1 − 5 AFC Bridgford Sat

2nd Round results
home team   away team
Real FC 1 − 3 Bridon AFC
Sherwood Casuals 0 − 6 Sacred Heart
Ruddington United 5 − 0 Robin Hood Athlectic
Bingham Town 3 − 2 Heath Harriers
Rotherham Town 1 − 4 Rainworth Rangers YFC
Carlton Town 2 − 1 Calverton Miners Welfare
Boots Athletic 1 − 2 Skegby Old Boys
AFC Bridgford Sat 6 − 1 Beeston FC
Gunthorpe 2 − 4 Selston FC
BFC Birches 3 − 2 Southwell United
Magdalen Arms 4 − 2 Basford United
Gedling Southbank YFC 1 − 3 AFC Dynamo
Awsworth Villa 4 − 3 Greyhound FC
Cotgrave Miners Welfare 3 − 4 Nottinghamshire
Linby Colliery Welfare 2 − 3 Sherwood Casuals
Nottingham University 1 − 3 Radcliffe Olympic

1st Round results
home team   away team
FC Real  vs  Kirkby Lonsdale
Arnold FC Blue 0 − 1 SACRED HEART AFC
Basford United 2 − 1 Hucknall Town Colts
Nottinghamshire 2 − 2 FC Interski
AFC DYNAMO RESERVES 6 − 2 Clifton
Calverton Miners Welfare 5 − 0 Vernon
AFC Bridgford Sat 3 − 1 Retford Town
Nottingham University 6 − 2 Beeston Town
Carlton Town 2 − 0 Calverton Miners Welfare
Boots Athletic 3 − 0 Boldmere Falcons
Rainworth Miners Welfare Reserves 3 − 2 Crown Inn ( Middleton) Fc
kimberley mw 4 − 2 BFC Birches
Magdalen Arms 2 − 0 Islam United
Southwell United 3 − 2 Street
AFC Cranmer 2 − 8 Sherwood Saturday
AC Wollaton 3 − 5 Bingham Town
Sandhurst 1 − 7 Gunthorpe
Beeston FC 1 − 0 Beeston AFC
Skegby Old Boys 6 − 1 Premium Athletic
Rotherham Town 2 − 0 Netherfield Boys YFC
Lady Bay United 0 − 2 Gedling Southbank YFC
Greyhound FC 3 − 2 Bassingfield
Heath Harriers 2 − 0 Eaton Hall College
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

Other Notts F.A Junior Cup Round 1 Results

Ties played on 27th September 2008. 2.30pm kick off... open |


News archives

Notts F.A Saturday Junior Cup news

Gainsborough & District Football League news

Lincolnshire news

England news