Saturday 21 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Lincolnshire | Gainsborough Sunday Football League

Notts F.A Sunday Junior Cup

Notts F.A Sunday Junior Cup

Tournament 2011/2012

View competition fixtures

Cup Final results
home team   away team
RHP Social 1 − 4 Wollaton Wanderers

Semi Finals results
home team   away team
Kinoulton Villa 1 − 4 RHP Social
Kings Arms 3 − 5 Wollaton Wanderers

Quarter Finals results
home team   away team
Kinoulton Villa 7 − 4 Southbank
Fanzines United 1 − 2 Kings Arms
RHP Social 4 − 2 Top Valley Social
North Notts College 2 − 3 Wollaton Wanderers

4th Round results
home team   away team
Kings Arms 6 − 0 East Markham F.C
Southbank 6 − 4 AB Rangers
Carlton Tavern 1 − 7 North Notts College
Fanzines United 2 − 1 Notts Police
Wollaton Wanderers 5 − 3 Punjab FC
RHP Social 3 − 2 Maypole
Kinoulton Villa 3 − 0 Fox & Hounds
Top Valley Social 2 − 0 Puretown

3rd Round results
home team   away team
Balderton Athletic 2 − 3 Foresters Old Boys
Archer United 0 − 3 Wollaton Wanderers
INTER MENAN 5 − 4 Inn The Bank
Top Valley Social 6 − 0 Calverton Recreation
Nottingham Scorpions 0 − 5 Kings Arms
Notts Medics 5 − 3 Fox & Goose
sporting wheelbarrow 2 − 5 North Notts College
FOX AND STORK 4 − 2 Croppers Bar
Fanzines United 4 − 0 Farndon United
RHP Social 12 − 2 Lg Optical
Dovecrest 1 − 4 East Markham F.C
Fat Cat  vs  Carlton Tavern
Maypole 3 − 1 Plume Rangers
Leverton United 0 − 1 AB Rangers
Boothys 1 − 5 Kinoulton Villa
Elwes Arms 1 − 4 Punjab FC

2nd Round results
home team   away team
AB Rangers 6 − 0 Innovate
sporting wheelbarrow  vs  Fern Park Rangers
Sherwood  vs  Top Valley Social
Elwes Arms 3 − 0 Acorn Signs
Boothys 1 − 0 Freeman Mitchell
INTER MENAN 5 − 3 AFC Bridgford
Broad Oak Veterans 3 − 7 Fat Cat
plume of feathers fc 8 − 5 Cock Bottle
Calverton Recreation  vs  Hucknall Hearts
Lg Optical 8 − 2 Nottingham OB
Kinoulton Villa 5 − 5 Notts Medics
Ex Servicemans 1 − 3 Wollaton Wanderers
Balderton Athletic 3 − 2 Top Valley Social
The Fox FC 2 − 4 PUNJAB
Kings Arms 7 − 0 Red Lion
Nottingham OB 2 − 5 AFC Notts Bourne
Bulwell Forest United  vs  Radcliffe Olympic
Sutton On Trent 0 − 2 The Archer
East Markham F.C 3 − 2 West Bridgford Albion
Fox & Goose 8 − 5 Chilwell
Hamburg  vs  Fox & Hounds
Inn The Bank 3 − 0 Nottingham University
Maypole 2 − 1 Mansfield Police
Sawbridgeworth Town 2 − 3 Leverton United
North Notts College 3 − 0 The Bridge Tavern
RHP Social 2 − 0 Premier Sports
Nottingham Scorpions  vs  Burton Joyce Sat
Carlton Town Reserves 3 − 2 Caythorpe & Fulbeck 8
Dovecrest 3 − 1 Castle Barge 95
Fc Olympico 1 − 3 Croppers Bar
Oak Tree Pub 1 − 3 Fanzines United
AFC Notts Bourne 2 − 4 Farndon United

1st Round results
home team   away team
Archer United 5 − 0 Mansfield Athletic YFC
Southbank 2 − 7 Nottingham University
East Markham F.C 4 − 1 Woodhouse Inn
Puretown 5 − 4 Stratford Haven
Cock Bottle 2 − 1 Queens Head
Fox & Goose 5 − 0 Nuthall
Elwes Arms 5 − 3 Boots Wednesday
Real Northern 2 − 3 Old Foresters
Crown Inn 1 − 4 Punjab FC
Wollaton Wanderers 4 − 0 Bulls Head
Plume Rangers 8 − 1 The Star
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

Other Notts F.A Junior Cup Round 2 Results

Ties to be played 26th October 2008. Kick off 11.00am.... open |


Other Notts F.A Sunday Junior Cup Round 1 Results

Ties played 28th September 2008.Kick off 11.00am... open |


News archives

Notts F.A Sunday Junior Cup news

Gainsborough Sunday Football League news

Lincolnshire news

England news