Friday 20 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Northamptonshire | Travis Perkins Northants Combination

Northants Lower Junior Cup

Northants Lower Junior Cup

Tournament 2006/2007

View competition fixtures

Edit the web site

EDIT THE NORTHANTS LOWER JUNIOR CUP WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this knockout?

Round 4 results
home team   away team
Heyford Athletic Reserves 3 − 2 Corby Danesholme Vikings
Peterborough Silver Jubilee 1 − 0 Burton United
Punjab United 1 − 0 Higham Town Reserves
Clipston 0 − 0 Corby Hellenic Reserves
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves 1 − 2 Cold Ashby Rovers
Corby Kingfisher Athletic 3 − 2 Kingscliffe
Corby Phoenix 0 − 2 Wollaston Victoria
Werrington Town 2 − 3 Irchester United Reserves

Round 3 results
home team   away team
Corby St Brendans Reserves 0 − 2 Burton United
Peterborough Silver Jubilee 5 − 1 Wilbarston
Punjab United 4 − 3 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Werrington Town 3 − 2 Roade Reserves
Wollaston Victoria 8 − 3 Northampton Exiles
Finedon Volta 4 − 1 Irchester United Reserves
Heyford Athletic Reserves 4 − 1 Queen Eleanor Reserves
Higham Town Reserves 5 − 2 Kettering Nomads Reserves
James King Blisworth 2 − 6 Corby Danesholme Vikings
Kingscliffe 3 − 1 Stanion United Reserves
Delapre Old Boys 1 − 2 Corby Kingfisher Athletic
Burton Park Wanderers Reserves A − A Northampton Blufish
Clipston 7 − 0 Kettering Park Rovers
Cold Ashby Rovers 1 − 0 Netherton United FC Saturday
Corby Hellenic Reserves 6 − 1 Corby Locomotives
Corby Phoenix 3 − 0 Great Doddington

Round 2 results
home team   away team
Bugbrooke St Michaels Reserves 2 − 3 Corby Hellenic Reserves
Cold Ashby Rovers 2 − 1 Weavers Old Boys
Corby Locomotives 5 − 0 Silverstone Reserves
Corby Danesholme Vikings 4 − 2 Weldon United Reserves
Corby Flamingo 0 − 4 Punjab United
Corby Kingfisher Athletic 4 − 1 Long Buckby Reserves
Wilbarston 4 − 0 Wellingborough Old Grammarians
Yardley Gobion FC sat 0 − 9 Great Doddington
Northampton ON Chenecks Reserves 1 − 2 Wollaston Victoria
Peterborough Rovers 0 − 3 Roade Reserves
Queen Eleanor Reserves 5 − 2 Northampton Asda George
Ristee Towers 1 − 3 Burton Park Wanderers Reserves
Stanion United Reserves 2 − 0 Syresham
Wellingborough Darleydale 1 − 4 Burton United
Northampton Blufish 4 − 1 Rushden Rangers Reserves
Northampton Crispins 1 − 5 Irchester United Reserves
Northampton Diamonds 0 − 5 Wellingborough Town 2004 Reserves
Double Four 1 − 2 Finedon Volta
Northampton Exiles 6 − 4 Corby Pegasus Reserves
Northampton Obelisk United 0 − 6 Delapre Old Boys
Kettering Park Rovers 0 − 0 West Haddon
Kingscliffe 4 − 4 Islip United
Milton Reserves 1 − 3 Peterborough Silver Jubilee
Moulton Reserves 0 − 2 Clipston
Netherton United FC Saturday 4 − 1 Wootton St George
Northants Police 1 − 6 Heyford Athletic Reserves
Corby Phoenix 4 − 1 Gretton
Corby St Brendans Reserves 5 − 3 Rushden Corner Flag
Higham Town Reserves 2 − 1 Harpole Reserves
James King Blisworth  vs  Middleton Cheney
Kettering Nomads Reserves 3 − 1 Thrapston Town Reserves
Kettering Orchard Park 2 − 3 Werrington Town

Round 1 results
home team   away team
Daventry Drayton Grange 0 − 4 Corby Kingfisher Athletic
King Sutton 4 − 5 Wilbarston
Moulton Reserves 3 − 2 Northampton Denton
Peterborough Northern Star Reserves 1 − 3 Wollaston Victoria
Wilby 1 − 2 Punjab United
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Northants Lower Junior Cup news

Travis Perkins Northants Combination news

Northamptonshire news

England news