Tuesday 17 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | West Riding | West Riding County Amateur Football League

Sheffield association cup 2010/11

Sheffield association cup 2010/11

Tournament 2010/2011 sheffield cup

View competition fixtures

final results
home team   away team
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 3 − 0 kirkburton afc

semi final results
home team   away team
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 1 − 0 Everest
kirkburton afc 1 − 0 Hepworth United

round 1 results
home team   away team
bramley sunnyside 1 − 0 fc brimington
clowne villa 3 − 1 Wombwell Main
upton and harewood 0 − 1 Harworth Colliery Institute
Hepworth United 2 − 0 Nostell Miners Welfare Reserves
Doncaster College Deaf 0 − 3 High Green Villa
Swinton Station 4 − 3 Rossington Main
Everest 3 − 1 Hallam FC Reserves
Thorpe Hesley 1 − 2 Kinsley Boys
crofton sports 2 − 4 afc emley res
Silkstone United 2 − 0 Sheffield Bankers
Caribbean Sports 1 − 0 Dinnington Town
kirkburton afc 3 − 1 Kiveton Park Football Club
Hall Green Utd 3 − 2 millmoor juniors
Thorncliffe over 35s 3 − 1 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
New Bohemians 2 − 6 Penistone Church
De La Salle Old Boys 5 − 0 Yorkshire Main FC
Dodworth M.W. 1 − 2 Boynton Sports
Wickersley 4 − 0 Sheffield Lane Top
Ecclesfield Red Rose 3 − 0 Rose and Crown
Cumberworth 5 − 6 Edlington W.M.C
Oughtibridge WMSC 5 − 0 South Elmsall
Swallownest Bethesda 4 − 2 south kirby
sheffield ath 1 − 3 sheffield parramore
worsbrough common 1 − 4 Athersley Recreation Reserves
Hemsworth M.W 1 − 6 staveley mw
kingstone utd 0 − 2 Shepley
davys 4 − 0 Sheffield City
maltby mw 0 − 1 Sheffield FC Mens

round 2 results
home team   away team
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 4 − 0 Handsworth
Harworth Colliery Institute 0 − 3 Kiveton Park Football Club
davys 5 − 2 millmoor juniors
bramley sunnyside 1 − 2 afc emley res
Shepley 3 − 1 Boynton Sports
De La Salle Old Boys 1 − 4 Edlington W.M.C
Swinton Station 5 − 3 Athersley Recreation Reserves
staveley mw 1 − 0 Sheffield FC Mens
Wickersley 0 − 1 Everest
Hall Green Utd 0 − 1 clowne villa
kirkburton afc 5 − 0 Ecclesfield Red Rose
Swallownest Bethesda 1 − 2 Hepworth United
Silkstone United 2 − 1 sheffield parramore
Thorncliffe over 35s 2 − 3 Penistone Church
Kinsley Boys 1 − 0 Caribbean Sports
Oughtibridge WMSC 3 − 4 High Green Villa

round 3 results
home team   away team
Everest 2 − 1 staveley mw
Hepworth United 2 − 0 Silkstone United
kirkburton afc 2 − 0 Penistone Church
davys 4 − 1 Kiveton Park Football Club
Shepley 3 − 2 Edlington W.M.C
clowne villa 1 − 3 Swinton Station
Kinsley Boys 2 − 4 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
High Green Villa 3 − 1 afc emley res

1/4 final results
home team   away team
Hepworth United 2 − 0 davys
High Green Villa 1 − 3 kirkburton afc
Shepley 1 − 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Everest 3 − 1 Swinton Station
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Sheffield association cup 2010/11 news

West Riding County Amateur Football League news

West Riding news

England news