Friday 25 Jul 2014

Location: home | England | West Riding | West Riding County Amateur Football League

sheffield cup 2011-12

sheffield cup 2011-12

Tournament 2011/2012

View competition fixtures

1/4 final results
home team   away team
kirkburton afc 1 − 2 Shepley
Hallam FC Reserves 0 − 2 A.F.C. Barnsley
crofton sports 2 − 1 Rossington Main
staveley mw 2 − 1 Athersley Recreation Reserves

round 3 results
home team   away team
Gleadless Punchbowl FC 0 − 1 kirkburton afc
Rossington Main 4 − 1 sheffield
staveley mw 7 − 1 New Bohemians
Hallam FC Reserves 1 − 0 Oughtibridge WMSC
crofton sports 3 − 1 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Athersley Recreation Reserves 2 − 1 High Green Villa
Caribbean Sports 0 − 1 A.F.C. Barnsley
Shepley 4 − 3 Swallownest Youth

round2 results
home team   away team
South Elmsall United 3 − 5 Oughtibridge WMSC
kirkburton afc 4 − 2 davys
Rose and Crown 2 − 5 New Bohemians
sheffield 1 − 0 Wickersley
Shepley 2 − 0 Boynton Sports
Harworth Colliery Institute 0 − 1 Hallam FC Reserves
Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves 2 − 1 Millmoor Juniors
clowne villa 0 − 1 crofton sports
Athersley Recreation Reserves 5 − 0 Kinsley Boys
afc emley res 3 − 9 staveley mw
Frecheville C.A. 1 − 3 Caribbean Sports
Rossington Main 3 − 2 bramley sunnyside
A.F.C. Barnsley 4 − 2 Wombwell Main
Gleadless Punchbowl FC 4 − 3 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
Swallownest Youth 3 − 1 Millmoor Juniors
High Green Villa 3 − 2 Hepworth Utd

round1 results
home team   away team
Millmoor Juniors 5 − 2 Handsworth
crofton sports 4 − 0 sheffield ath
Shepley 2 − 1 Sheffield Lane Top
De La Salle OB 0 − 2 Gleadless Punchbowl FC
Hallam FC Reserves 4 − 3 Swinton Station
Penistone Church 0 − 1 Millmoor Juniors
Sheffield Bankers 0 − 5 Wombwell Main
Kiveton Park 1 − 6 Rossington Main
Holmbridge 1 − 3 A.F.C. Barnsley
Swallownest Youth 5 − 0 thorncliffe
Wickersley 3 − 1 Hall Green Utd
Dinnington Town Reserves 1 − 6 staveley mw
Athersley Recreation Reserves 3 − 2 Thorpe Hesley
Silkstone United 1 − 2 afc emley res
kingstone utd 1 − 6 kirkburton afc
Boynton Sports 6 − 1 Edlington W.M.C
High Green Villa 3 − 0 Nostell Miners Welfare
Caribbean Sports 5 − 1 South Kirby Colls
Harworth Colliery Institute 2 − 1 Hemsworth United AFC
South Elmsall United 1 − 0 Doncaster College Deaf
afc grimethorpe 2 − 3 bramley sunnyside
Kinsley Boys 3 − 1 Carcroft Village
clowne villa 4 − 3 Hemsworth M.W
Ecclesfield Red Rose 1 − 2 Hepworth Utd
Brodsworth Welfare AFC 3 − 8 Worsbrough Bridge Athletic Reserves
Everest 2 − 3 Stocksbridge Park Steels Reserves
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

sheffield cup 2011-12 news

West Riding County Amateur Football League news

West Riding news

England news