Saturday 21 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Suffolk | Lowestoft Sunday League

Suffolk Sunday Trophy

Suffolk Sunday Trophy

Tournament 2006/2007

View competition fixtures

Edit the web site

EDIT THE SUFFOLK SUNDAY TROPHY WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this knockout?

Round 1 results
home team   away team
Westbourne Warriors  vs  Vikings AFC
405 Club 1 − 2 Bramford Cock Res
chantry rangers 2 − 1 Capel Plough Reserves
BT Reseach Reserves 2 − 3 Chantry Phoenix
Cherrytree 4 − 5 Dales Athletic
The Station Hotel 6 − 1 Red Star UK
Sc Sudbury  vs  Mount Pleasant Res
Hadleigh Goldstar 10 − 0 Melford Razors
Assington 7 − 1 Long Melford Working Mens Club
Wells Hall Wanderers 7 − 4 Grampian Sunday
Rose and Crown 0 − 5 Blackhorse
Acton Crown Res 0 − 1 Barnardiston Arms
Athletic Moreton Hall 3 − 2 Black Boy Sunday
BS Celtic 2 − 2 Lakenheath Eagles
Bury Bowl 6 − 2 Great Barton (Sunday)
Woodlands 5 − 0 Northcroft Rangers
Boxford Rovers 5 − 3 Melford Swan
Figleaves  vs  Border Athletic Res
Ixworth 4 − 3 The Cock Inn
Elmswell Taverners 3 − 1 Moreton Hall
Mildenhall Athletic 4 − 2 Norton Athletic
Beck Row Sunday 10 − 1 Norfolk Terriers
Exning United Reserves 0 − 0 Lucky Break
Rougham Lions 4 − 1 Woolpit Wolves
Limeburners  vs  Stowmarket Eclipse
Sutton Heath 1 − 10 Railway United Res
AFC Bergholt 1 − 7 Finningham Flyers
New Globe Inn 3 − 6 Ssdm
Waveney Res 6 − 1 Blue Boar
Carlton Rangers 4 − 1 New House
K & K Football Factor 3 − 3 Felixstowe Trades Labour Club
Ipswich Rangers 2 − 2 FC Brookhayes
E.On Res 2 − 5 Felixstowe Athletic 03
Legions Lions 0 − 4 Kesgrave Exiles
Suffolk Life 1 − 2 Falcon
The Black Horse  vs  Debenham Leisure Centre Wanderers
The Royal Oak 3 − 4 3A Roofing
CJU 3 − 3 Clapgate Lane Conservative Club
AFC Ordnance 2 − 3 Ambassadors
Trinity 2 − 3 Martlesham Wanderers
Northam Celtic Reserves 5 − 3 Nacton Athletic
Ship Launch 4 − 2 Pauls Reserves

Round 2 results
home team   away team
Felixstowe Trades Labour Club 1 − 2 Northam Celtic Reserves
FC Brookhayes  vs  Ship Launch
Felixstowe Athletic 03 5 − 3 Clapgate Lane Conservative Club
Witnesham 2 − 4 The Station Hotel
chantry rangers 3 − 5 Ambassadors
Kesgrave Exiles 2 − 3 Martlesham Wanderers
Sc Sudbury  vs  Haverhill Queens Head
Assington 2 − 3 Figleaves
Ixworth 2 − 0 Rougham Lions
Lakenheath Eagles 1 − 0 Lucky Break
buxhall united 3 − 2 Woodlands
Wells Hall Wanderers 8 − 0 Blackhorse
Chedburgh 3 − 11 Boxford Rovers
Barnardiston Arms 5 − 4 Hadleigh Goldstar
Harrod UK Res 5 − 1 Lings Honda
Lake Lothing 4 − 1 Carlton Rangers
Beck Row Sunday 3 − 4 Athletic Moreton Hall
Thurston Reserves 2 − 3 Mildenhall Athletic
Risby 2 − 8 Bury Bowl
Carpenter Arms Newmarket 1 − 4 Elmswell Taverners
Whitton KHFC Res 4 − 5 Westbourne Warriors
Stonham Athletic 2 − 3 Railway United Res
Aldeburgh Associates 4 − 2 Limeburners
The Black Horse 3 − 0 Finningham Flyers
Old Newton Raiders 9 − 1 Ac Ascio
Ssdm 4 − 3 Waveney Res
Chantry Phoenix 7 − 8 Dales Athletic
3A Roofing 4 − 5 Falcon
Rushmere & Diamonds 11 − 1 John Bull Exiles Res
Queens 1 − 4 Walton Rovers Sunday
Kirby Street Con Club 2 − 3 Chantry Blues 06
Bramford Cock Res 5 − 0 Bucklesham Shannon

Round 3 results
home team   away team
Old Newton Raiders 7 − 0 Martlesham Wanderers
Figleaves 1 − 2 Aldeburgh Associates
Lake Lothing 3 − 1 Bramford Cock Res
Ssdm 2 − 4 Harrod UK Res
Athletic Moreton Hall 5 − 2 The Station Hotel
buxhall united 6 − 1 Sc Sudbury
Barnardiston Arms 2 − 1 Rushmere & Diamonds
Chantry Blues 06 2 − 4 Boxford Rovers
Northam Celtic Reserves 0 − 3 Lakenheath Eagles
Elmswell Taverners 6 − 3 Mildenhall Athletic
Westbourne Warriors 3 − 1 Walton Rovers Sunday
Ixworth 2 − 1 Bury Bowl
Ambassadors 1 − 2 The Black Horse
Felixstowe Athletic 03 4 − 2 Ship Launch
Railway United Res 1 − 5 Wells Hall Wanderers
Dales Athletic 7 − 1 Falcon

Round 4 results
home team   away team
Lakenheath Eagles 2 − 4 Boxford Rovers
Harrod UK Res 5 − 3 Dales Athletic
Athletic Moreton Hall 4 − 1 Westbourne Warriors
Ixworth 1 − 3 Felixstowe Athletic 03
Barnardiston Arms 3 − 1 Lake Lothing
Aldeburgh Associates 3 − 1 Wells Hall Wanderers
Old Newton Raiders 8 − 1 The Black Horse
buxhall united 1 − 8 Mildenhall Athletic

Quarter Finals results
home team   away team
Athletic Moreton Hall 2 − 0 Boxford Rovers
Felixstowe Athletic 03 1 − 2 Old Newton Raiders
Barnardiston Arms 3 − 1 Harrod UK Res
Mildenhall Athletic 1 − 1 Aldeburgh Associates

Semi Finals results
home team   away team
Athletic Moreton Hall 4 − 2 Aldeburgh Associates
Barnardiston Arms 0 − 2 Old Newton Raiders

Final results
home team   away team
Athletic Moreton Hall 5 − 3 Old Newton Raiders
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Suffolk Sunday Trophy news

Lowestoft Sunday League news

Suffolk news

England news