Sunday 22 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Suffolk | Lowestoft Sunday League

Suffolk Sunday Shield

Suffolk Sunday Shield

Tournament 2006/2007

View competition fixtures

Edit the web site

EDIT THE SUFFOLK SUNDAY SHIELD WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this knockout?

Round 1 results
home team   away team
Pasquals 4 − 5 Holbrook Swan
John Bull Rangers 3 − 2 Northgate Old Ipswichians
Fat Cat 1 − 2 E & D Athletic
Ipswich Hospitals 3 − 2 Witnesham
Ipswich Area Police 3 − 1 Kitchener Tavereners Res
Copleston  vs  Norbridge Reserves
Mount Pleasant 2 − 5 Hadleigh RBL
Bay Horse  vs  Cornard Hammers
Horse & Groom (Sudbury) 2 − 0 AFC Thurlow
Stoke by Clare 0 − 7 Sds Woolpack
Cornard Crusaders 1 − 4 Border Athletic
Kingston Foresters Reserves 1 − 0 Atromitos
Horringer 2 − 5 Sealey Vikings
Wetherden 1 − 5 Cheveley
Bury 2000 1 − 4 Exning United
Northcroft  vs  Tavern
Hadleigh Kings Head 1 − 6 Lavenham
Harbour F.C 2 − 8 Suffolk Punch
Etceteras 3 − 1 North Denes
Waveney Hearts 8 − 1 Bungay Town Res
Newmarket Prince of Wales 1 − 7 The Bushel Hotel
Falcon Victoria 1 − 5 Lakenheath Casuals
Newmarket Albion Reserves 4 − 1 Kennett and Kentford
Fressingfield 1 − 3 Withersdale
AC Leiston 3 − 4 AFC Chequers
Mutford United 1 − 3 The Plough Blundeston
Carlton Colts 0 − 5 Jugganauts
Mettingham 0 − 6 Harrod Uk
Bartrams 9 − 2 Carlton Red House
Coddenham 4 − 1 Occold
Playford 2 − 7 Mendlesham Albion Kh
Worlingworth 2 − 5 Orford Sports
Unicorn Res 2 − 5 Alderton
Rampant Horse 3 − 1 Harts
Leiston Wanderers 2 − 0 Redgrave Rangers Res
E.On 3 − 1 Ipswich Bulls
Lions Head Athletic 3 − 8 Dickerson
Orwell 3 − 8 Thomas Eldred
Taydal 0 − 1 Trimley Rangers
Suffolk County Council Sports & Social Club 8 − 0 Walton Rovers Sunday
Railway United 2 − 9 Stowupland Crown
Margaret Catchpole 04 1 − 3 Ipswich Magpies
Felixstowe Customs  vs  Bramford Cock
Martlesham Old Boys 4 − 4 Rust Kemp
BT Research 0 − 6 Trojans
Kesgrave Athletic 2 − 3 Rushmere Selkirk
Colonials 6 − 1 Racing Club Northgate
Pauls 6 − 3 Greshams
John Bull Exiles 1 − 1 Shotley Rose Res
Premier Pool Thistle Res 3 − 7 Whitton Maypole 88
Northam Celtic 1 − 2 Salentina
Owl & Pussycat 7 − 0 California
Capel Plough 0 − 2 Felixstowe Harpers Res

Round 2 results
home team   away team
Thomas Eldred 3 − 5 Rushmere Selkirk
Copleston 3 − 4 Martlesham Old Boys
Owl & Pussycat 4 − 1 Bramford Cock
John Bull Rangers 2 − 6 Bramford United Old Boys
Dickerson 3 − 4 Salentina
Whitton Maypole 88 2 − 1 Ipswich Area Police
Lavenham 8 − 1 Horse & Groom (Sudbury)
Hadleigh RBL 2 − 5 Border Athletic
Tostock  vs  Cheveley
Kingston Foresters Reserves 1 − 5 Studlands Park
Lakenheath Casuals 4 − 1 Sealey Vikings
Newmarket Albion Reserves 2 − 6 Exning United
Hadleigh Otto Campanelli 2 − 4 Sds Woolpack
Northcroft 3 − 0 Cornard Hammers
The Plough Blundeston 2 − 1 Etceteras
Jugganauts 5 − 1 Waveney Hearts
Bartrams 2 − 3 White Horse Seltic
Harrod Uk 5 − 2 Alderton
Waveney Gunners  vs  Suffolk Punch
The Bushel Hotel 2 − 1 Euston Athletic
Trimley Rangers 4 − 7 Ipswich Magpies
Coddenham 6 − 3 Alderton
Stowupland Crown 4 − 1 Rampant Horse
Leiston Wanderers 0 − 8 AFC Chequers
Framlingham Town 2 − 3 Withersdale
Orford Sports 6 − 3 Mendlesham Albion Kh
Colonials 3 − 5 Ipswich Hospitals
Holbrook Swan 2 − 0 E & D Athletic
Taverners Res 2 − 1 The Brickies
E.On 0 − 4 Trojans
Felixstowe Harpers Res 2 − 1 Shotley Rose Res
Suffolk County Council Sports & Social Club 1 − 3 Pauls

Round 3 results
home team   away team
Lakenheath Casuals 4 − 4 AFC Chequers
Sds Woolpack 0 − 7 Rushmere Selkirk
Jugganauts 6 − 1 Suffolk Punch
White Horse Seltic 5 − 1 Owl & Pussycat
Ipswich Magpies 2 − 3 Lavenham
Pauls 2 − 2 Harrod Uk
Border Athletic 10 − 0 Orford Sports
Holbrook Swan 4 − 5 Trojans
Martlesham Old Boys 4 − 2 Tostock
Studlands Park 0 − 5 The Plough Blundeston
Withersdale 6 − 2 Taverners Res
Bramford United Old Boys 1 − 4 Exning United
Coddenham 7 − 0 Ipswich Hospitals
Salentina 1 − 1 Northcroft
Felixstowe Harpers Res 6 − 0 Stowupland Crown
The Bushel Hotel 1 − 2 Whitton Maypole 88

Round 4 results
home team   away team
Felixstowe Harpers Res 1 − 2 Northcroft
Martlesham Old Boys 5 − 1 Whitton Maypole 88
Border Athletic 6 − 0 Withersdale
Coddenham 4 − 3 Pauls
The Plough Blundeston 0 − 7 Lavenham
AFC Chequers 2 − 3 Exning United
Trojans 3 − 0 White Horse Seltic
Jugganauts 4 − 0 Rushmere Selkirk

Quarter Final results
home team   away team
Martlesham Old Boys 4 − 1 Trojans
Jugganauts 1 − 2 Coddenham
Border Athletic 0 − 1 Northcroft
Exning United 3 − 1 Lavenham

Semi Final results
home team   away team
Exning United 6 − 1 Coddenham
Northcroft 0 − 2 Martlesham Old Boys

Final results
home team   away team
Exning United 2 − 1 Martlesham Old Boys
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Suffolk Sunday Shield news

Lowestoft Sunday League news

Suffolk news

England news