Saturday 16 Dec 2017

Location: home | England | England | The league

Herald Cup

Herald Cup

Tournament 2008/2009

View competition fixtures

Edit the web site

EDIT THE HERALD CUP WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this knockout?

FINAL results
home team   away team
Staverton & Landscove 1 − 3 Upton Athletic

Semi-Finals results
home team   away team
Upton Athletic 2 − 1 Kingskerswell & Chelston
Staverton & Landscove 5 − 0 Totnes & Dartington SC Res

QUARTER-FINALS results
home team   away team
Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 − 0 Brixham United
Hele Rovers 2 − 2 Staverton & Landscove

Third Round results
home team   away team
Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 − 0 GU & TG Res

QUARTER-FINALS results
home team   away team
Waldon Athletic 0 − 5 Upton Athletic
Totnes & Dartington SC Res 2 − 1 Teignmouth Res

Third Round results
home team   away team
Dartmouth AFC Res 1 − 3 Totnes & Dartington SC Res
Upton Athletic 3 − 0 Brixham Villa
Riviera Spurs 2 − 6 Staverton & Landscove
Ipplepen Athletic 1 − 2 Brixham United
Babbacombe Corinthians 1 − 2 Teignmouth Res
Waldon Athletic 3 − 1 Newton United
Hele Rovers 3 − 0 East Allington Utd

Second Round results
home team   away team
Newton United 10 − 0 Liverton Utd Res
Kingskerswell & Chelston 1 − 1 Loddiswell Athletic
Riviera Spurs 3 − 2 Chagford FC
Waldon Athletic 4 − 0 Paignton Villa
East Allington Utd 5 − 0 Teign Village
Babbacombe Corinthians 2 − 1 Ashburton AFC
Dartmouth AFC Res 5 − 0 Langdon FC
Staverton & Landscove 6 − 3 Newton Abbot Spurs Res
Teignmouth Res 2 − 2 Stoke Fleming FC
Watcombe Wanderers 1 − 9 Brixham Villa
Ipplepen Athletic 2 − 0 South Brent
Buckland Ath Res 2 − 4 Totnes & Dartington SC Res
Harbertonford 1 − 4 GU & TG Res
Stoke Gabriel Res 0 − 3 Brixham United
Newton Abbot 66 0 − 6 Upton Athletic
Hele Rovers 3 − 1 Kingsteignton Athletic

First Round results
home team   away team
Stoke Gabriel Res 2 − 0 Moretonhampstead
Watts Blake Bearne 4 − 5 Newton Abbot Spurs Res
Paignton Saints 1 − 3 Staverton & Landscove
Totnes & Dartington SC Res 5 − 2 Ilsington Villa
Torbay Christians 1 − 2 GU & TG Res
Abbotskerswell 3 − 4 Waldon Athletic
Liverton Utd Res 4 − 4 Foxhole Utd
Chagford FC 4 − 2 Denbury Athletic
Paignton Villa 4 − 2 Bovey Tracey Res
Kingsteignton Athletic 3 − 2 Channings Wood
Teignmouth Res 2 − 1 Chudleigh Ath
Meadowbrook Athletic 0 − 1 Brixham United
Teign Village 4 − 0 Marldon FC
Ashburton AFC 3 − 1 Beesands Rovers
Babbacombe Corinthians 6 − 0 Kingsbridge & Kellaton Utd
Watcombe Wanderers 8 − 3 Malborough United
Broadhempston Utd 2 − 0 Newton Abbot 66
Brixham Town 0 − 2 Newton United
Langdon FC 5 − 3 Dittisham Utd
Kingskerswell & Chelston 2 − 1 Hookhills Utd
Dartmouth AFC Res 3 − 2 Buckfastleigh Rangers Res
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

UPTONS CUP

Upton take the honours... open |


UPTON JOIN STAVVY

Premier leaders Upton face Div One Staverton & Landscove... open |


Stavvy storm through to final

Div One side, Staverton & Landscove, in demolition job.... open |


News archives

Herald Cup news

The league news

England news

England news