Thursday 19 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | England | morden & district football league

Surrey Sunday Lower Junior Cup 2006/07

Surrey Sunday Lower Junior Cup 2006/07

Surrey Sunday Lower Junior Cup 2006/07

View competition fixtures

1st Round results
home team   away team
Rose & Thistle F.C. 3 − 6 East Court F.C.
A.F.C. Links 4 − 1 The Penny Black F.C.
S.G. Morden 1 − 2 The Albion
F.C. Tolwoth 6 − 1 P.S.V. Greenacres
Dorking Badgers F.C. 1 − 2 Tugas United
Surrey Predators Reserves 1 − 5 Old Merton
B.A.E. Systems F.C. 0 − 0 Knaphill Village
Kingsway 5 − 5 Knaphill Working Mens F.C.
Black Prince F.C.  vs  Goodfellas
Crossley F.C.  vs  Blackwater Valley
F.C. Mytchett 1 − 1 Jolly Gardeners Reserves
Shaftesbury F.C. 3 − 3 New Prince F.C.
Barnes Albion 2 − 4 The Lamb Camberley
Epsom Eagles Seniors Reserves 6 − 3 Portland F.C.
Tooting AFC 6 − 2 Woburn Arms Reserves
C.D.S. Strollers 7 − 0 Brockham Green
Dundonald Chase 3 − 2 J.B. Rangers
Fullerton 2 − 3 South Park Reserves
University Strollers Reserves 1 − 4 Surbiton Dynamos
Sutton High Reserves 2 − 3 Oxted Orient F.C.
Banstead Town 4 − 0 Angelos Reserves
Sheen Lions Seniors 5 − 2 Copthorne F.C.
Guildford Rangers 1 − 6 Crown & Anchor Nomads
Woking & Weybridge F.C. 1 − 2 Lindfield United
Bookham F.C 1 − 3 Lombard Phoenix F.C.
S.C.R. Sunday Reserves 4 − 1 Corinthian Guildford
Chertsey Harriers 1 − 4 Park Lane Reserves
E.A. Sports F.C. 2 − 1 The Royal Standard F.C.
A.F.C. Sutton 5 − 4 Hamsey Rangers
N.C. Royals 3 − 5 Rio Verde A.F.C.
Astolat F.C. 6 − 1 Air Products F.C.
Blue Bay F.C. 7 − 2 Westlands F.C.
West Clandon RBL 2 − 1 Dormansland Rockets Reserves
The Red Lion (Thorpe) 5 − 8 Raynes Park Rovers
Whetstone White Sox 11 − 0 Carlton United
South Godstone 6 − 0 The Compasses F.C.
Merton Rangers Reserves 5 − 0 Kingston Cosmos
Guildford Athletic 1 − 8 Dynamo Molesey
A.F.C. Old Bank 4 − 2 Horsley and Clandon F.C.
Woldingham Social Reserves 5 − 3 Old Wimbledonians III
Cheam Village United 1 − 4 Molesy Legion Athletic
Rose Hill United 8 − 0 Woking & Maybury Sports Club

2nd Round results
home team   away team
Oxted & District F.C. 3 − 1 Dundonald Chase
Mitcham Town 5 − 1 Carshalton Old Town
Surbiton Dynamos 1 − 2 New Haw F.C.
A.F.C. Links 0 − 1 Merton Eagles
F.C. Morden 4 − 6 A.F.C. Old Bank
Mitcham Strollers 5 − 1 Tooting AFC
Banstead Town  vs  Lind Athletic
Rose Hill United 4 − 1 South Park Reserves
Crown & Anchor Nomads 4 − 2 Sheen Lions Seniors
Blue Bay F.C. 1 − 0 West Clandon RBL
Astolat F.C. 3 − 3 South Godstone
East Surrey Albion  vs  New Prince F.C.
Royal Admiral F.C.  vs  Shepperton F.C.
Knaphill Working Mens F.C. 0 − 4 E.A. Sports F.C.
Carlton United 2 − 3 Lindfield United
Tugas United 3 − 0 Oxted Orient F.C.
Raynes Park Rovers 0 − 2 A.F.C. Sutton
Knaphill Village 2 − 6 East Court F.C.
S.C.R. Sunday Reserves 1 − 3 Park Lane Reserves
Beddington Invicta 2 − 3 Molesy Legion Athletic
Albion F.C. 5 − 4 Golden Lion F.C.
The Maverick F.C. 4 − 6 Old Merton
Whitefoot F.C. 4 − 3 Rio Verde A.F.C.
Epsom Eagles Seniors Reserves 1 − 3 C.D.S. Strollers
Dynamo Molesey 4 − 0 Crossley F.C.
Warren Mead Seniors Reserves 2 − 1 The Lamb Camberley
Woldingham Social Reserves 0 − 6 South Wimbledon Reserves
Lower Kingswood Social Reserves 1 − 5 Black Prince F.C.
F.C. Tolwoth 8 − 2 Celts F.C.
Merton Rangers Reserves 2 − 1 Howard Old Boys
Tooting Town 5 − 0 A.F.C. Krooner Celtic Reserves

3rd Round results
home team   away team
A.F.C. Sutton 2 − 0 Astolat F.C.
Oxted & District F.C. 1 − 3 C.D.S. Strollers
Molesy Legion Athletic 9 − 3 E.A. Sports F.C.
F.C. Tolwoth 7 − 1 Mitcham Strollers
Tooting Town 3 − 5 Albion F.C.
Tugas United 7 − 3 Mitcham Town
Rose Hill United 0 − 4 East Court F.C.
Old Merton  vs  Royal Admiral F.C.
Black Prince F.C. 0 − 0 New Prince F.C.
New Haw F.C.  vs  Dynamo Molesey
Lindfield United 2 − 0 Warren Mead Seniors Reserves
Blue Bay F.C. 0 − 12 Lombard Phoenix F.C.
Crown & Anchor Nomads 5 − 0 Park Lane Reserves
Lind Athletic 3 − 4 South Wimbledon Reserves
Merton Eagles 4 − 1 A.F.C. Old Bank
Whitefoot F.C. 4 − 3 Merton Rangers Reserves

4th Round results
home team   away team
C.D.S. Strollers 3 − 2 Molesy Legion Athletic
Whitefoot F.C. 0 − 12 Lombard Phoenix F.C.
Dynamo Molesey 3 − 1 East Court F.C.
Crown & Anchor Nomads 3 − 1 Royal Admiral F.C.
New Prince F.C. 4 − 3 Albion F.C.
F.C. Tolwoth 2 − 0 Lindfield United
A.F.C. Sutton 3 − 1 Tugas United
South Wimbledon Reserves 4 − 2 Merton Eagles

Quarter-Finals results
home team   away team
A.F.C. Sutton 2 − 4 Crown & Anchor Nomads
C.D.S. Strollers 3 − 1 South Wimbledon Reserves
F.C. Tolwoth 4 − 5 Dynamo Molesey
New Prince F.C. 2 − 4 Lombard Phoenix F.C.

Semi-Finals results
home team   away team
Crown & Anchor Nomads 3 − 3 Dynamo Molesey
C.D.S. Strollers 6 − 0 Lombard Phoenix F.C.

Final results
home team   away team
Crown & Anchor Nomads 2 − 1 C.D.S. Strollers
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Surrey Sunday Lower Junior Cup 2006/07 news

morden & district football league news

England news

England news