Saturday 21 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | England | The league

Devon County Premier Cup

Devon County Premier Cup

Tournament 2008/2009

View competition fixtures

Edit the web site

EDIT THE DEVON COUNTY PREMIER CUP WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this knockout?

FINAL results
home team   away team
Boca Seniors S 1 − 0 Bovey Tracey

SEMI-FINALS results
home team   away team
Boca Seniors S 4 − 1 Exeter Civil Service
GU & TG Res 2 − 3 Bovey Tracey

QUARTER-FINALS results
home team   away team
Brixham Villa 2 − 4 Bovey Tracey
Boca Seniors S 4 − 2 Heavitree Social Utd
Appledore 2 − 5 Exeter Civil Service
GU & TG Res 5 − 4 Budleigh Salterton

Fourth Round results
home team   away team
Totnes & Dartington SC 0 − 1 Boca Seniors S
Bickleigh 2 − 3 Brixham Villa
GU & TG Res 2 − 1 Plymouth Parkway
Budleigh Salterton 2 − 1 Royal Marines AFC
Kingsteignton Athletic 0 − 4 Appledore
Liverton United 0 − 3 Exeter Civil Service
Bovey Tracey 8 − 3 Vospers Oak Villa
Heavitree Social Utd 3 − 0 Buckfastleigh Rangers

Third Round results
home team   away team
Boca Seniors S 3 − 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston
Heavitree Social Utd 2 − 1 Bere Alston Utd
Appledore 3 − 1 Stoke Gabriel
Old Suttonians 1 − 4 Buckfastleigh Rangers
Crediton United 0 − 2 Vospers Oak Villa
Bovey Tracey 3 − 2 Plymstock United
Plymouth Parkway 4 − 2 Clyst Valley
Teignmouth 0 − 2 Royal Marines AFC
Exmouth Town 1 − 2 Budleigh Salterton
Tavistock Town 1 − 5 Brixham Villa
St Martins 1 − 4 Exeter Civil Service
Axminster Town 0 − 1 Totnes & Dartington SC
GU & TG Res 2 − 2 Alphington
Ottery St Mary 2 − 5 Bickleigh
Braunton 1 − 2 Liverton United
Kingsteignton Athletic 3 − 1 Okehampton Argyle

Second Round results
home team   away team
Bere Alston Utd 2 − 1 Barnstaple AAC
Hatherleigh Town 1 − 2 Tavistock Town
Thorverton 0 − 4 St Martins
Mount Gould 2 − 3 Bickleigh
Waldon Athletic 0 − 5 Braunton
Kingskerswell & Chelston 6 − 2 Bradworthy
Kingsteignton Athletic 2 − 1 Shamwickshire Rovers
Exmouth Amateurs 1 − 3 Heavitree Social Utd
Newton Abbot Spurs 2 − 3 Boca Seniors S
Plymouth Parkway 4 − 0 Chagford FC
Old Suttonians 2 − 1 North Molton Sports Club
Wessex Rangers 2 − 3 Brixham Villa
Clyst Valley 4 − 1 Newton Abbot

First Round results
home team   away team
Kingsteignton Athletic 5 − 1 Georgeham & Croyde
Roborough FC A 0 − 1 Bere Alston Utd
Dolton 0 − 8 St Martins
Feniton 1 − 2 Hatherleigh Town
East Allington Utd 3 − 3 Wessex Rangers
Torridgeside 0 − 2 Shamwickshire Rovers
Tavistock Town 2 − 2 Topsham Town
Riviera Spurs 1 − 1 Bradworthy
Sidmouth Town 1 − 3 Plymouth Parkway
Boca Seniors S 2 − 1 University of Plymouth
Otterton 1 − 4 Barnstaple AAC
Mount Gould 5 − 2 Brixham United
Newtown 1 − 2 Kingskerswell & Chelston
North Molton Sports Club 5 − 2 Hartland
Grosvenor Lovacott  vs  Old Suttonians
Exmouth Amateurs 4 − 1 Lee Moor
Clyst Valley 4 − 0 Horrabridge Rangers
Newton Abbot  vs  Royal Mail MDEC
Braunton 4 − 1 Upton Athletic
Chagford FC 2 − 0 Beer Albion
Heavitree Social Utd 4 − 1 Hele Rovers
Brixham Villa  vs  Coombe Martin
Newton Abbot Spurs 4 − 2 Putford
Bickleigh 12 − 0 Staddiscombe Colts
Yealm Goosewell Rngs 0 − 6 Thorverton
Waldon Athletic 2 − 0 Tamarside
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

THE FINAL image

THE FINAL

Set your SatNav......... open |


THE DRAWS

The latest fixtures... open |


News archives

Devon County Premier Cup news

The league news

England news

England news