Thursday 19 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | England | The league

Devon County Intermediate Cup

Devon County Intermediate Cup

Tournament 2008/2009

View competition fixtures

Edit the web site

EDIT THE DEVON COUNTY INTERMEDIATE CUP WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this knockout?

FINAL results
home team   away team
Lamerton 5 − 2 Babbacombe Corinthians

SEMI-FINALS (COUNTY) results
home team   away team
Uplowman Athletic 0 − 6 Babbacombe Corinthians
Lamerton 5 − 1 Black Torrington

FINAL (SOUTH) results
home team   away team
Babbacombe Corinthians 2 − 1 Watcombe Wanderers

SEMI-FINALS (SOUTH) results
home team   away team
Kingskerswell & Chelston 3rds 1 − 4 Watcombe Wanderers

Final (West) results
home team   away team
Roborough FC B 2 − 6 Lamerton

FINAL (East) results
home team   away team
Uplowman Athletic 6 − 5 Beacon Knights

Final (North) results
home team   away team
Black Torrington 5 − 2 Landkey

SEMI-FINALS (SOUTH) results
home team   away team
Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 2 − 3 Babbacombe Corinthians

SEMI-FINALS (EAST) results
home team   away team
Uplowman Athletic 3 − 2 Exmouth Town
Beacon Knights 6 − 0 Millwey Rise Res

Semi-Finals (North) results
home team   away team
Black Torrington 3 − 1 Morthoe

1/4 Finals (East) results
home team   away team
Rockbeare Rangers 0 − 1 Millwey Rise Res

1/4 Finals (South) results
home team   away team
Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 1 − 1 Foxhole Utd
Babbacombe Corinthians 4 − 0 Dartmouth AFC 3rds
Kingskerswell & Chelston 3rds 2 − 0 Hookhills Utd
Ilsington Villa 1 − 3 Watcombe Wanderers

1/4 Finals (East) results
home team   away team
Hemyock 1 − 2 Beacon Knights
East Budleigh 0 − 1 Uplowman Athletic
Exmouth Town 3 − 2 Met Office

Semi-Finals (North) results
home team   away team
Landkey 6 − 1 Park United

Third Round (East) results
home team   away team
University Res 0 − 6 East Budleigh

Third Round (South) results
home team   away team
Dartmouth AFC 3rds 6 − 3 Denbury Athletic

1/4 Finals (North) results
home team   away team
Morthoe  vs  Torrington
Park United 4 − 2 Anchor FC
Equalizers 1 − 2 Landkey
Torrington Admirals 0 − 2 Black Torrington

Third Round (South) results
home team   away team
Malborough United 2 − 6 Watcombe Wanderers
Kingskerswell & Chelston 3rds 2 − 1 Buckland Ath 3rds
Kingsbridge & Kellaton Utd 1 − 5 Hookhills Utd
Foxhole Utd 3 − 0 Waldon Athletic Res
Babbacombe Corinthians 3 − 1 Beesands Rovers

Third Round (East) results
home team   away team
Beacon Knights 4 − 0 AFC Sidford
Millwey Rise Res 7 − 2 Cheriton Fitzpaine

Third Round (South) results
home team   away team
Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 2 − 1 Torbay Christians
Brixham Town 1 − 3 Ilsington Villa

Semi-Finals (West) results
home team   away team
Bere Alston Utd 3 − 4 Lamerton
Roborough FC B 3 − 2 Chard United

Third Round (East) results
home team   away team
Sandford AFC 0 − 2 Met Office
Uplowman Athletic 4 − 2 Okehampton Argyle Res
Hemyock 5 − 1 Seaton Town
Exmouth Town 3 − 1 Silverton
Rockbeare Rangers 4 − 1 Dawlish Town

Second Round (East) results
home team   away team
Sandford AFC 4 − 2 Lapford
Okehampton Argyle Res 5 − 1 Bradninch
Feniton 1 − 2 AFC Sidford

1/4 Finals (West) results
home team   away team
Ivybridge Town FC 1 − 3 Chard United
Kings Arms Tamerton 1 − 7 Roborough FC B
Plymouth Trophyman 3 − 7 Lamerton

Second Round (East) results
home team   away team
Seaton Town 3 − 2 Amory Argyle
Hemyock 2 − 0 Culm United
Oak 3 − 4 Exmouth Town
Cheriton Fitzpaine 3 − 2 Priory Rovers
Otterton 0 − 1 Rockbeare Rangers
Langdon 1 − 5 Millwey Rise Res
Bampton 1 − 4 Met Office
Cullompton Res 0 − 4 Uplowman Athletic
Silverton 2 − 1 Heavitree Social United
Clyst Valley 4 − 7 East Budleigh
North Tawton 0 − 3 Dawlish Town

Second Round (North & West) results
home team   away team
Torrington Admirals 4 − 1 Woolsery
Black Torrington  vs  Northlew
Buckland Brewer 2 − 3 Equalisers
Anchor FC 6 − 5 High Bickington
Merton 5 − 6 Morthoe
Putford 1 − 5 Landkey
Park United 2 − 1 North Molton Sports Club
Torrington 7 − 2 Hatherleigh Town

Second Round (South) results
home team   away team
Malborough United 6 − 1 Ipplepen Athletic Res
Chagford FC Reserves 1 − 2 Kingsbridge & Kellaton Utd
Ashburton AFC Res 0 − 2 Brixham Town
Beesands Rovers 8 − 0 Riviera Spurs Res
Buckfastleigh Rangers Res 2 − 4 Dartmouth AFC 3rds
Stoke Fleming Res 1 − 3 Watcombe Wanderers
Denbury Athletic 6 − 0 Newton Abbot 66 Res
Torbay Christians 3 − 1 Bovey Tracey Res
Stoke Gabriel 3rds 0 − 1 Hookhills Utd
Totnes & Dartington SC 3rds 1 − 3 Foxhole Utd
Babbacombe Corinthians 11 − 1 Newton United
Kingskerswell & Chelston 3rds 6 − 1 Liverton Utd Res
Hele Rovers Res 1 − 2 Ilsington Villa
Broadhempston Utd Res 1 − 2 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds
Abbotskerswell Res 2 − 3 Buckland Ath 3rds
Waldon Athletic Res 8 − 0 Paignton Villa Res

1/4 Finals (West) results
home team   away team
Bere Alston Utd 2 − 1 Ham Green Rovers

Second Round (East) results
home team   away team
Beacon Knights 4 − 2 Axminster Town
Tedburn St Mary 1 − 2 University Res

First Round (North & West) results
home team   away team
Hatherleigh Town  vs  Chittlehampton
Follygate And Inwardleigh 5 − 5 Park United

First Round (South) results
home team   away team
Dittisham Utd 1 − 4 Liverton Utd Res
Moretonhampstead Res 1 − 3 Totnes & Dartington SC 3rds
Kingsbridge & Kellaton Utd 2 − 1 Marldon FC
Watts Blake Bearne Res 3 − 4 Paignton Villa Res
Beesands Rovers 4 − 1 Staverton & Landscove Res
Staddiscombe Colts 1 − 4 Ivybridge Town FC
Plymouth Trophyman 14 − 0 Morley Rangers
Chaddlewood Miners 2 − 2 Ham Green Rovers
Lewdown Rovers 0 − 5 Bere Alston Utd
Lamerton 9 − 1 University of Plymouth
Shakespeare 3 − 5 Tamerton

First Round (North & West) results
home team   away team
North Molton Sports Club 6 − 1 Winkleigh AFC
Morthoe 3 − 0 Braunton
Torrington 1 − 0 Lynton & Lynmouth
Anchor FC 8 − 4 Bradworthy
Bridgerule 1 − 3 Black Torrington

First Round (East) results
home team   away team
Alphington Res 1 − 1 Seaton Town
Countess Wear Dynamoes 2 − 2 AFC Sidford
Uplyme 2 − 5 Exmouth Town
Bow AAC 1 − 2 Otterton
Met Office 3 − 0 Exmouth Amateurs
Morchard Bishop 1 − 3 University Res
Heavitree Social United 2 − 2 Awliscombe Res
Newton St Cyres Res 3 − 3 Amory Argyle
Rockbeare Rangers 0 − 1 Exmouth Arms FC
Offwell Rangers 2 − 6 Silverton
Bradninch 6 − 0 Tipton St John
Lympstone 1 − 4 Sandford AFC
Oak Wood  vs  Beer Albion
Langdon 4 − 1 Colyton AFC
Honiton Town 2 − 7 Millwey Rise Res
Priory Rovers 3 − 2 Farway Utd
Uplowman Athletic 7 − 4 Hawkchurch

First Round (North & West) results
home team   away team
Bratton Fleming 0 − 5 Torrington Admirals
Sporting Barum 1 − 5 High Bickington
Halwill Res 5 − 6 Equalizers
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

LAMERTON TRIUMPH

Brave Babbi go down in extra-time... open |


THE FINAL

Set your SatNav............ open |


DEVON INTERMEDIATE CUP

The latest fixtures... open |


News archives

Devon County Intermediate Cup news

The league news

England news

England news