Monday 11 Dec 2017

Location: home | England | Sheffield & Hallamshire | Rotherham and District Sunday League

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Junior Challenge Cup

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Junior Challenge Cup

Tournament 2009/2010

View competition fixtures

Cup Final results
home team   away team
Domino 2 − 1 Langold Old Boys FC

Semi Finals results
home team   away team
Langold Old Boys FC 1 − 0 Wilton
Moulders Rest 1 − 2 Domino

Quarter Finals results
home team   away team
Magpies 1 − 2 Moulders Rest
Wilton 4 − 1 Kings Head F.C
Langold Old Boys FC 2 − 0 Alma

6th Round results
home team   away team
Langold Old Boys FC 6 − 0 AFC Titans
Manadon Belles 1 − 1 Moulders RUSC
Norton 1 − 2 Magpies
JSS Pot 1 − 5 Kings Head F.C
Sportsman 0 − 4 Wilton & Bridge
Anston 1 − 6 Domino
Maine Road 3 − 4 Alma

5th Round results
home team   away team
Boundary FC 08 1 − 3 Moulders RUSC
Magpies 1 − 0 Ecclesfield Ball
Manning Rangers 2 − 2 Shaw Athletic
Cottage Inn 1 − 3 Wilton & Bridge
Carlton Park Hotel 3 − 4 Conisbrough
Heeley Boys FC Sunday 1 − 4 JSS Pot
Bolton Woods Social 2 − 3 Domino
AFC Rosehill 0 − 2 Langold Old Boys FC
Sportsman 3 − 3 ASD
Brinsworth Whitehill 1 − 2 AFC Titans
Manadon Belles 7 − 4 Pegler FC
Fox 0 − 3 Carlton Tavern
Kings Head F.C 5 − 2 Mosborough Ladies
Queens Head 5 − 2 Three Horseshoes
Norton 3 − 1 Esteban FC
Kingsfield Matrix 3 − 4 Anston

4th Round results
home team   away team
Magpies 6 − 2 Albert Royals
Steel City Rovers 1 − 4 ASD
Loxley FC 3 − 3 Clare Tavern
Kings Head F.C 7 − 2 Wilton
Wilton & Bridge 11 − 0 Sheaf
Winning Post 4 − 4 Manor Social FC
AFC Titans 5 − 1 Wickersley Social Club
Pegler FC 5 − 4 Station
Brinsworth Whitehill 4 − 1 Conyers
Laughton 0 − 4 Mosborough Ladies
Armthorpe FC 2 − 3 Fox & Hounds
Moulders RUSC 1 − 0 Rhinos
Aston 0 − 2 Bolton Woods Social
AFC Rosehill 10 − 1 Whiston
Sportsman 5 − 3 FORTY FIVES
Arbourthorne 0 − 1 Ecclesfield Ball
Greyhound 0 − 5 Esteban FC
Manadon Belles 4 − 1 Premier Foods
Carlton Park Hotel 7 − 3 Royal Standard
Anvil Juniors 1 − 3 Shaw Athletic
Domino 12 − 0 Reresby Arms Athletic
Cottage Albion 3 − 1 AFC Don John
Sprotbrough Country Club 2 − 3 JSS Pot
Niagra 2 − 4 Boundary FC 08
Treeton Cricket Club 1 − 1 Queens Head
Anston 2 − 1 Wombwell Warriors
Queen Vic 2 − 4 Norton
Heeley Boys FC Sunday 4 − 1 Haddenham
Westfield Rangers 0 − 1 Langold Old Boys FC
Armthorpe 0 − 1 Three Horseshoes
Kingsfield Matrix 6 − 1 Fox

3rd Round results
home team   away team
Rose & Crown 4 − 5 Queen Vic
Wilton & Bridge 8 − 4 Ward Homes
Long clawson Fc 1 − 4 Moulders Rest
Manning Rangers 2 − 2 Hoylake United
Kings Head F.C 4 − 2 Market Hotel
Cottage Albion 3 − 2 Hemsworth M.W
Handsworth OB 1 − 4 Arbourthorne
Niagra 1 − 0 Hillsborough Phoenix FC 1
The Park 3 − 4 Sheaf
Boundary FC 08 8 − 1 Rose Inn Gillingham
Ecclesfield Ball 3 − 1 Grenoside
The Bridge Tavern 3 − 6 Fox
George & Dragon 1 − 2 Mosborough Ladies
Loxley FC 1 − 0 Ward Homes
Norton S 10 − 3 Rose Hotel
Inter Blades 1 − 7 Heeley & Sheffield 2003 FC
Anvil Juniors 5 − 1 Norton
FORTY FIVES 4 − 3 Dream Team
Pitsmoor Hotel 5 − 5 Anston
White Hart 3 − 4 Steel City Rovers
Magpies 6 − 0 Colley Boys
Cavalier 1 − 6 Laughton
Whiston 4 − 2 Brampton
Greyhound 3 − 0 Lokomotiv
Langold Old Boys FC 2 − 1 Butchers Arms FC
Riddle Arms 0 − 1 Esteban FC
Shireoaks Welfare Sports FC 3 − 9 Premier Foods
Wilton 4 − 3 Manor Hotel
AFC Titans 5 − 1 Eastwood Warriors
Harley Horseshoes 3 − 8 Carlton Park Hotel
Domino 15 − 2 Rotherham Unison Homestead
Swallownest Wetherby 0 − 5 Aston Park
Three Horseshoes 4 − 2 Aughton
Brampton Manor 1 − 4 Fox
The Tabard 1 − 7 Treeton Cricket Club
Brampton 1 − 2 Wickersley Social Club
Brinsworth Whitehill 2 − 1 Wickersley Cricket Club
Westfield Rangers 5 − 3 Dene Brook
Colin Grazier FC 3 − 3 JSS Pot
Bolton Woods Social 2 − 1 Mexborough Sportsman
Thurnscoe Hotel FC 1 − 3 Reresby Arms Athletic
Wath Athletic 0 − 8 Conyers
Conisbrough 6 − 1 Barugh
Parkgate Reserves 0 − 3 Kingsfield Matrix
Mexborough Main Street 0 − 1 Station Football Club
Waggledance FC 2 − 3 Sportsman
Rhinos 5 − 1 Toll Bar FC
Dynamo Sportsman 1 − 2 AFC Don John
Warminster United FC 1 − 3 Camden Tavern
Rosehill Press 5 − 6 Sprotbrough Country Club
Armthorpe Social 6 − 3 South Kirkby Knights
Manadon Belles 6 − 0 Hesley Wanderers
Rossington AFC 2 − 6 ASD
Armthorpe 6 − 3 Armthorpe FC
Carpenters Arms 0 − 5 AFC Rosehill
Brodsworth United 2 − 4 Pegler FC
Adwick Village 2 − 4 Winning Post
Queens Head 4 − 1 Ship inn
Royston  vs  Hallam Malin
Ardsley Celtic 3 − 5 Wombwell Warriors
Pockets Fc 1 − 2 Shaw Athletic
Engineers Henlow 2 − 3 Royal Albert

2nd Round results
home team   away team
FDL Totley 4 − 6 Anston
Earl Marshall FC 0 − 2 George Dragon Sunday
Inter Blades 2 − 1 Bulls Head
Arbourthorne 4 − 3 Heeley Boys FC Sunday
Royal Oak 5 − 3 Hallam Malin
Long clawson Fc 3 − 0 Old Halfway House
Jolly Boatman 1 − 2 Common Room FC
Minster 3 − 5 Queen Vic
Coach & Horses 0 − 1 Moulders RUSC
Cottage Albion 2 − 0 Blaby Whetstone Athletic
ship inn 2 − 1 Chippenham West End
Grey Horse F C 1 − 5 Ardsley Celtic
Ardsley Celtic 10 − 0 Oxspring
Priory 3 − 4 Shaw Athletic
West Haddon 4 − 3 Bretton Boys
dale tavern 1 − 3 Wilton & Bridge
Squires Gate 0 − 5 Market Hotel
Queens Head 6 − 3 silkstone utd
Royal Albert 2 − 0 Prince of Wales
South Hiendley 0 − 7 Rose & Crown
Prospect Tavern 2 − 5 Wombwell Warriors
High Street Rangers S 1 − 6 Hemsworth M.W
New Lodge 4 − 0 Kingstone Rangers
Georges 1 − 9 Manning Rangers
Hoylake United 2 − 5 Pockets Fc
AFC Rosehill 7 − 1 Jacks FC
Thurnscoe Hotel FC 1 − 3 Kings Head F.C
Royston 3 − 1 Wellington
Ward Homes 2 − 1 The Crown
Staincliffe WMC 1 − 6 Engineers Henlow
Dynamo Sportsman 5 − 2 Cusworth Crusaders JFC
Lonsdale FC 1 − 3 Carpenters Arms
Grove 2 − 4 Armthorpe Social
Fox & Hounds 0 − 3 Manadon Belles
Adwick Village 2 − 1 Balby
Camden Tavern 6 − 1 Edenthorpe Cougars
Kinsley Boys 4 − 5 Inter Stella
Rosehill Press 3 − 2 Skellow Grange
Two Palfreys 1 − 4 South Kirkby Knights
Armthorpe FC 4 − 2 Hatfield Jets
The Waggon 4 − 3 Tankerton
Pegler FC 4 − 0 Sprotborough Club
Scawthorpe Scorpions JFC 0 − 1 Hesley Wanderers
Horse & Groom 2 − 9 Rhinos
Conisbrough 2 − 7 Coach & Horses
Barrels 3 − 4 Fox
Toll Bar FC 11 − 1 FC Woodlands
AFC Hatfields 2 − 4 Winning Post
White Hart 0 − 6 ASD
Upton & Harewood Social 1 − 4 Armthorpe
Alma 4 − 1 Casa FC
Conisbrough 0 − 4 Mexborough Sportsman
Station 7 − 2 Cafe Sport
Albert Royals 1 − 4 Brampton Manor
Plough Inn 0 − 8 Thurnscoe Hotel FC
Bolton Metro 2 − 1 George & Dragon
Castle 0 − 1 Parkgate Reserves
Conyers 5 − 0 The Gate
Billingham Telstar FC 1 − 3 Reresby Arms Athletic
Wath Athletic 5 − 5 Saracens Head
Kingsfield Matrix 3 − 0 Montagu Arms
Mexborough Main Street 4 − 2 Cross Keys
The Tabard 4 − 2 Rawmarsh Cricket Club
bramley sunnyside 1 − 2 Swallownest Wetherby
Sporting BTC 1 − 1 Westfield Rangers
Domino 18 − 0 Roland Arms
FC Maltby Brooklands 1 − 3 Carlton Park Hotel
AFC Milestone 2 − 6 Dene Brook
Rotherham Unison Homestead 3 − 2 Upper Haugh Dynamoes
Brinsworth SC 1 − 5 Harley Horseshoes
Yorkshire Terrier 2 − 4 Brampton
The Star 2 − 5 Wickersley Social Club
Blue Bell Inn 2 − 2 Aughton
JSS Pot 1 − 0 Bramley WMC
Greasebrough Ship 4 − 6 Wickersley Cricket Club
Dearne Valley Bulls 1 − 6 Cavalier
Ball Inn 0 − 3 Eastwood Warriors
Colin Grazier FC 5 − 1 Travellers Kimberworth
Aston Athletic 1 − 4 Brampton
Whiston 5 − 3 Queens Rawmarsh
Maltby Miners TR 0 − 2 Manor Hotel
AFC Titans 4 − 0 Hare & Hounds Wellgate
Three Horseshoes 3 − 1 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell
Treeton Cricket Club 5 − 3 Eastwood View WMC
Wilton 3 − 1 Harthill Blue Bell
Woodhouse Inn FC 1 − 3 Langold Old Boys FC
Langold FC 2 − 3 Riddle Arms
Lokomotiv 2 − 0 Litten Tree FC
Breakers FC 1 − 2 Butchers Arms FC
Greyhound 2 − 1 Shireoaks Inn FC
Masons Arms Wickersley 1 − 3 Brinsworth Whitehill
Grenoside 0 − 2 Boundary FC 08
Fox 4 − 2 Fairbank U14
Sportsman 4 − 2 FC Falcons
Shireoaks Welfare Sports FC 5 − 0 Cresswell Diamonds FC
Esteban FC 5 − 3 St Leger Arms FC
Premier Foods 27 − 0 colliery inn fc
Oughtibridge Cock Inn 1 − 2 Grenoside
Norton 4 − 2 Pomona
Niagra 3 − 1 penistone church
Red Lion 4 − 4 Sheaf
Rose Hotel 2 − 1 Sharrow Vale
Old White Hart 5 − 3 Old Harrovian
Anglers Rest 2 − 5 Aston Park
Hillsborough Phoenix FC 1 7 − 0 Devonshire FC
Staffordshire Arms FC 1 − 3 Handsworth OB
FC Beehive 0 − 9 The Bridge Tavern
Rose Inn Gillingham 2 − 0 Masons Arms
Norton S 5 − 1 Middlewood Rovers
Jackass Inn 1 − 3 Mosborough Ladies
FORTY FIVES 2 − 0 Heeley & Sheffield 2003 FC
crookes and district f.c. 1 − 7 Ecclesfield Ball Inn
Southern Argyle 1 − 5 Dream Team
Woodhouse Imperial 1 − 4 Sheffield And Heeley Boys
Loxley FC 8 − 4 Wharf
Railway Wincobank 0 − 0 Steel City Rovers
Blundeston Magpies 4 − 2 White Rose Ossett
The Park 4 − 1 Maine Road
Handsworth Rec 3 − 4 Royal Standard

1st Round results
home team   away team
Freedom House 3 − 3 Willeys Social Club
AFC Don John 3 − 2 Legions Lions
Wordsley Wasps  vs  Dream Team
Boldmere Falcons 1 − 6 Magpies
Boundary FC 08 5 − 2 Bradway FC Sunday
Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup Round 4 Results

Ties to be played 16th November 2008. 11.00am kick off.... open |


Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup Round 3 Results

Ties played 26th October 2008. 11.00am kick off.... open |


Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup Round 2 Results

Ties to be played 12th October 2008. 11.00am kick off.... open |


Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup Round 1 Results

Ties played on 21st September 2008. 11.00am kick off.... open |


News archives

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Junior Challenge Cup news

Rotherham and District Sunday League news

Sheffield & Hallamshire news

England news