Thursday 18 Jan 2018

Location: home | England | Kent | Medway Messenger Sunday League

Medway Messenger Sunday League Official League

Medway Messenger Sunday League divisions

Please choose a division within Medway Messenger Sunday League to view more information.

Senior Section

Premier Division

Division One

Division Two

Division Three

Division Four

Division Five

Combination


If your division is not listed please contact us and we will respond as soon as possible.

Senior Section table
pos team pld pts
1 Quested 2 6
2 Wainscott Arrows 2 6
3 Scorpions 2 6
4 Medway Queen 1 3
5 Upchurch United 2 3
6 Cuxton Social 2 3
7 Borden Park Wanderers 2 1
8 Cliffe Royals 2 1
9 Sittingbourne Rangers 0 0
10 Burnt Oak 08 2 0
11 Palmerston WMC 2 0
12 Innbar Taverns Sunday 1 0

Premier Division table
pos team pld pts
1 Fountain 2 6
2 Red Dog 2 4
3 Crown 2 4
4 Old Oak 2 3
5 44Two FC 1 3
6 Midas 2 3
7 Spartac 1 3
8 Aquachain 2 3
9 Green Lion 2 3
10 Lipscomb Fiat 2 3
11 Hollands & Blair 2 0
12 Real 60 2 0
13 Medway Jets 2 0

Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Cliffe Woods Colts 2 6
2 Spartac Reserves 2 4
3 Lordswood Snooker Club 2007 2 4
4 Frindsbury Bell 2 4
5 Horsted 2 4
6 Rainham 84 2 3
7 Stockbury Athletic 1 3
8 Teynham Wanderers 2 2
9 Swallow Rise 93 2 1
10 Pegasus 2 1
11 Whod Ha Thought It Lions 1 0
12 Rainham Eagles 2 0
13 Medway 2000 2 0

Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Cuxton 91 2 6
2 Inter Gills 2 6
3 Scorpions Reserves 2 6
4 Rainham Kenilworth 2 6
5 Beausports 2 4
6 Walderslade 2 3
7 Park Lane 2 3
8 Sheerness East 3 3
9 Newington Athletic 3 1
10 Anchorians Athletic 2 0
11 Newington Village FC 2 0
12 Princes Park 2 0

Division Three table
pos team pld pts
1 Featherby 2 6
2 Sovereign Sports 2 6
3 Sportsman 2 6
4 Chatham Riverside 2 6
5 Oak Athletic 2 4
6 Lordswood Colts 2 4
7 Bridgewood 1 3
8 Inter Gills Reserves 1 0
9 Pentagon 2 0
10 Rifleman 2 0
11 Arriva 2 0
12 Riverview Rangers 2 0
13 Old Oak Reserves 2 0

Division Four table
pos team pld pts
1 Tempest 4 9
2 Darland Athletic 2 6
3 Medway NPU 2 4
4 Park Regis 2 4
5 Black Lion Sports 2 4
6 Strood Crusaders 2 3
7 Twydall 2 3
8 Medway Magic 3 3
9 Stirling 2000 3 3
10 Deanview 95 3 3
11 Oak Athletic Reserves 2 1
12 Park Lane Reserves 1 0
13 Deanwood 2 0

Division Five table
pos team pld pts
1 Cliffe Woods Colts 22 58
2 Inter Gills 22 47
3 Newington Village FC 22 46
4 Pegasus 22 44
5 Cuxton 91 22 37
6 Chatham Riverside 22 35
7 Tempest 22 32
8 Darland Athletic 22 30
9 Sheerness East 22 25
10 Deanview 95 22 12
11 Redbridge Rovers 22 11
12 Deanwood 22 4

Combination table
pos team pld pts
1 Black Lion 2 6
2 Cliffe Royals Reserves 2 6
3 Cuxton & Strood 2 6
4 Cliffe Woods Colts Reserves 1 3
5 Halling 1 3
6 Cuxton 91 Reserves 2 3
7 Eden 2 3
8 Rochester Bell 2 3
9 Luton AFC 2 3
10 Napier Arms 2 0
11 Omega 92 2 0
12 Beausports Reserves 2 0
13 Twydall Reserves 2 0