Sunday 17 Dec 2017

Location: home | England | West Riding | A

A

A divisions

Please choose a division within A to view more information.

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Reserve Division 1

Reserve Division 2

Reserve Division 3

Reserve Division 4


If your division is not listed please contact us and we will respond as soon as possible.

Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 aaa111 12 24
2 Honley 10 22
3 Lepton Highlanders 11 18
4 Diggle 10 16
5 New Mill 94 9 16
6 Meltham Athletic 10 13
7 Uppermill 9 12
8 Shepley 10 11
9 Wooldale Wanderers 9 9
10 Britannia Sports 9 7
11 abc1234 7 6
12 Grange Moor 10 5

Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Newsome WMC 13 26
2 Holmbridge 9 25
3 Netherton 12 22
4 Kirkheaton Rovers 12 19
5 Slaithwaite Utd 11 17
6 Aimbry 10 17
7 Moldgreen 12 15
8 Lindley Liberal 9 12
9 Hepworth United 8 10
10 KKS Ashbrow 11 10
11 Mount 10 9
12 Hayside 5 4
13 Skelmanthorpe 12 0

Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Scholes 10 25
2 Berry Brow Lib 10 24
3 Sikh Leisure 11 23
4 Linthwaite Athletic 9 22
5 Cumberworth 10 21
6 Cravens 12 19
7 Lindley 11 17
8 H.V.Academicals 13 16
9 Space FC 9 16
10 Shelley 13 14
11 Hade Edge 12 9
12 Scissett 11 9
13 Fenay Bridge FC 12 5
14 Cartworth Moor 11 3

Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Paddock Rangers 19 50
2 The Stag FC 18 39
3 Farnley Terriers 19 31
4 Westend 10 30
5 Elland 18 29
6 Flockton 19 27
7 Upperthong 17 24
8 Brook Motors 14 20
9 Y.M.C.A. 16 18
10 Coach and Horses 14 17
11 Marsden 18 15
12 Holmfirth Town 14 10
13 Ireti Athletic 18 0

Division 5 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brook Motors 13 39
2 Farnley Terriers 16 36
3 Upperthong 16 29
4 Westend 15 24
5 Coach and Horses 14 21
6 Paddock Rangers 11 21
7 Sporting Club Cowlersley 13 17
8 Elland 15 16
9 Y.M.C.A. 16 7
10 Ireti Athletic 17 0

Reserve Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Britannia Sports Res 0 0
2 Diggle Res 0 0
3 Heywood Sports Res 0 0
4 Honley Res 0 0
5 Kirkburton Res 0 0
6 Kirkheaton Rovers Res 0 0
7 Meltham Athletic Res 0 0
8 Netherton Res 0 0
9 New Mill 94 res 0 0
10 Shepley Res 0 0
11 Slaithwaite Utd Res 0 0
12 Uppermill Res 0 0

Reserve Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Aimbry Res 0 0
2 Diggle A 0 0
3 Honley 'A' 0 0
4 Kirkheaton Rovers 'A' 0 0
5 Lepton Highlanders Res 0 0
6 Lindley Liberal Res 0 0
7 Mount Res 0 0
8 Newsome WMC Res 0 0
9 Scholes Res 0 0
10 Scissett Res 0 0
11 Shelley Res 0 0
12 Skelmanthorpe Res 0 0

Reserve Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Berry Brow Lib Res 0 0
2 Cartworth Moor Res 0 0
3 Cravens Res 0 0
4 Cumberworth Res 0 0
5 Deanhosemuir Res 0 0
6 Flockton Reserves 0 0
7 H.V.Academicals Res 0 0
8 Linthwaite Athletic Res 0 0
9 Moldgreen Res 0 0
10 New Mill 94 'A' 0 0
11 Uppermill 'A' 0 0
12 Wooldale Wanderers Res 0 0

Reserve Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Britannia Sports 'A' 1 3
2 Cumberworth 'A' 0 0
3 Hade Edge Res 0 0
4 Holmbridge Res 0 0
5 KKS Ashbrow Res 0 0
6 Meltham Athletic 'A' 0 0
7 Mount 'A' 0 0
8 Netherton 'A' 0 0
9 Paddock Rangers Res 0 0
10 Scholes 'A' 0 0
11 Scissett 'A' 0 0
12 YMCA Res 0 0
13 Lindley Res 1 0

Edit the web site

EDIT THE A WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this league?