Tuesday 12 Dec 2017

Location: home | England | Sheffield & Hallamshire | Rotherham and District Sunday League

Rotherham and District Sunday League Official League

Rotherham and District Sunday League divisions

Premier Division

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Division 6

Division 7

Division 8


Premier Division table
pos team pld pts
1 Brinsworth Whitehill 19 47
2 Reresby Arms Athletic 15 42
3 Joker 15 41
4 AFP 21 34
5 S & M Canklow Hotel 21 32
6 White Swan AFC 22 27
7 Kiveton 20 27
8 Millmoor Juniors 20 25
9 Maltby Haynook 22 18
10 Aughton Robin Hood 22 16
11 Thurcroft Hotel 19 12
12 GPS Green Dragon 20 9

Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Sunnyside 20 51
2 Rawmarsh Earl Grey 20 39
3 East Herringthorpe 20 37
4 Belvedere 20 33
5 Thorpe Hesley Masons 20 29
6 Thrybergh WMC 20 29
7 Three Magpies 20 27
8 Bramley Village 20 25
9 Yellow Lion 20 13
10 Anston 20 12
11 Hesley Wanderers 20 12

Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Maltby Miners TR 21 54
2 Rawmarsh Trades 19 54
3 Red Lion 20 42
4 Todwick Villa 22 36
5 KCM Fighting Cocks 20 31
6 Brinsworth 18 31
7 Maltby Miners A 20 25
8 Sitwell Old Boys 21 24
9 Clifton Rovers 18 19
10 Maltby Catholic 21 18
11 Whiston 22 12
12 Sheppey 22 9

Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Masons Arms Wellgate 18 49
2 High Green Rovers 19 45
3 Swallownest Wetherby 18 40
4 Thurcroft Top Club 19 39
5 Treeton Cricket Club 20 32
6 Hare & Hounds Wellgate 20 28
7 Anston Dynamoes 20 20
8 Wilton 20 17
9 Queens Rawmarsh 20 15
10 Bradgate 20 13
11 Ball Inn 20 8

Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Plough 20 55
2 Sporting Station 20 43
3 Wales Jubilee Club 20 40
4 Westfield Rangers 20 37
5 Carlton Park Hotel 20 32
6 Aston Rosegarth 20 25
7 Upper Haugh Dynamoes 20 23
8 Masons Arms Wickersley 19 21
9 Westbrook New Crown 20 18
10 Brinsworth SC 20 10
11 FC Maltby Brooklands 20 8

Division 5 table
pos team pld pts
1 AFC Titans 20 53
2 Brampton TU 19 52
3 Dene Brook 20 43
4 Three Horseshoes 20 41
5 Laughton 20 29
6 Greasebrough Ship 20 23
7 Rawmarsh Cricket Club 20 23
8 New Anston 10 21
9 RUSC 85 Sir Colin Campbell 19 18
10 King Henry Bramley 20 16
11 The Ball 2008 20 15
12 Fitzwilliam Arms Hotel 20 1

Division 6 table
pos team pld pts
1 Manor Castle 19 53
2 Moulders Rest 21 44
3 Aughton 21 39
4 AFC Milestone 22 36
5 Harley Horseshoes 22 36
6 Parkgate Reserves 22 35
7 Horse & Jockey 21 33
8 Greasbrough Crown 22 23
9 Brampton 22 21
10 Kimmie Park Rangers A 22 20
11 East Dene Social Club 22 18
12 Buck & Griffin 22 5

Division 7 table
pos team pld pts
1 Wickersley Social Club 21 60
2 Red Bull 22 57
3 Manor Hotel 22 36
4 Aston Athletic 22 29
5 JSS Pot 21 29
6 Rotherham Unison Homestead 22 29
7 Harthill Blue Bell 21 27
8 Yorkshire Terrier 22 26
9 Princess Royal 21 20
10 AFC Don John 22 18
11 Cavalier 22 17
12 Eastwood View WMC 22 15

Division 8 table
pos team pld pts
1 Master Brewer 16 42
2 Wickersley Cricket Club 16 39
3 Eastwood Warriors 16 27
4 The Tabard 16 26
5 Crinoline Bridge 16 25
6 Brush & Easel 16 20
7 Stag 16 14
8 Edexcel Earthquakes 16 12
9 Travellers Kimberworth 16 2

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Challenge Cup Round 4 Results

Ties to be played 16th November 2008. 11.00am kick off... open |


Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup Round 4 Results

Ties to be played 16th November 2008. 11.00am kick off.... open |


Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup Round 3 Results

Ties played 26th October 2008. 11.00am kick off.... open |


Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Senior Challenge Cup Round 3 Results

Ties played 26th October 2008. 11.00am.... open |


Other Sheffield & Hallamshire Junior Challenge Cup Round 2 Results

Ties to be played 12th October 2008. 11.00am kick off.... open |


News archives

Rotherham and District Sunday League news

Sheffield & Hallamshire news

England news

Rotherham and District Sunday League tournaments

Rotherham Sunday Cup

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Senior Challenge Cup

Sheffield & Hallamshire FA Junior Challenge Cup

Rotherham Charity Cup