Wednesday 13 Dec 2017

Location: home | England | Birmingham | Nuneaton & Bedworth Minor Football League

Nuneaton & Bedworth Minor Football League Official League

Nuneaton & Bedworth Minor Football League divisions

Under 16s

Under 15s

Under 14s

Under 13s

Under 12s Sporting Touch

Under 12s Nuneaton Trophy

Under 11s Cannon Sports

Under 11s Frank Parker

Under 10s Cosmic

Under 10s Meteor

Under 9s Monarch

Under 9s Super Nova

Under 8s Astro



Under 16s table
pos team pld pts
1 Bedworth Eagles Boys (16) 0 0
2 Nuneaton Boys (16) 0 0
3 Nuneaton Swifts (16) 0 0
4 St Nicholas Boys (16) 0 0
5 Weddington Thistle (16) 0 0
6 Yenton (16) 0 0

Under 15s table
pos team pld pts
1 Attleborough Sports (15) 0 0
2 Bulkington Sports (15) 0 0
3 Coton Hammers (15) 0 0
4 Hartshill Sports (15) 0 0
5 Nuneaton Boy Lions (15) 0 0
6 St Nicholas United (15) 0 0
7 Stoke Golding (15) 0 0
8 Weddington Thistle (15) 0 0
9 Yenton (15) 0 0

Under 14s table
pos team pld pts
1 Hartshill Sports (15) 2 3
2 St Nicholas Boys (14) 1 3
3 Bedworth Rangers (14) 0 0
4 Burbage Old Boys (14) 0 0
5 Chetwynd (14) 0 0
6 Grove Farm (14) 0 0
7 Nuneaton Boy Wanderers (14) 0 0
8 Rugby Town Falcons (14) 0 0
9 Weddington Thistle Gunners (14) 0 0
10 Whitestone Sports (14) 0 0
11 Whitestone Sports Warriors (14) 0 0
12 Stockingford AA (14) 1 0

Under 13s table
pos team pld pts
1 Admirals (13) 0 0
2 Arley Hurricanes (13) 0 0
3 Bedworth Eagles Boys (13) 0 0
4 Bedworth Rangers (13) 0 0
5 Bulkington Lions (13) 0 0
6 Coton Hammers (13) 0 0
7 Hartshill Sports (13) 0 0
8 Nuneaton Nomads (13) 0 0
9 St Nicolas Boys (13) 0 0
10 St Nicolas Sporting (13) 0 0
11 Whitestone Sports Devils (13) 0 0
12 Whitestone Sports Tornado's (13) 0 0
13 Yenton (13) 0 0

Under 12s Sporting Touch table
pos team pld pts
1 Bedworth Eagles Boys (12) 0 0
2 Grove Farm (12) 0 0
3 Nuneaton Boy Jaguars (12) 0 0
4 St Nicolas Boys (12) 0 0
5 St Nicolas Sporting (12) 0 0
6 Weddington Thistle Pumas (12) 0 0
7 Yenton (12) 0 0

Under 12s Nuneaton Trophy table
pos team pld pts
1 Arley Hurricanes (12) 0 0
2 Bedworth Rangers (12) 0 0
3 Bulkington Sports Dragons (12) 0 0
4 Burbage Old Boys (12) 0 0
5 Chetwynd (12) 0 0
6 Coton Hammers Colts (12) 0 0
7 Coton Hammers Swifts (12) 0 0
8 Rugby Town (12) 0 0
9 Whitestone Sports (12) 0 0

Under 11s Cannon Sports table
pos team pld pts
1 Bedworth Eagles Boys (11) 0 0
2 Bedworth Rangers (11) 0 0
3 Grove Farm (11) 0 0
4 Hartshill Sports (11) 0 0
5 Nuneaton Boy United (11) 0 0
6 St Nicolas Boys (11) 0 0
7 Weddington Thistle Scorpions (11) 0 0
8 Whitestone Sports (11) 0 0
9 Yenton (11) 0 0

Under 11s Frank Parker table
pos team pld pts
1 Arbury Athletic (11) 0 0
2 Arley Hurricanes (11) 0 0
3 Bedworth Eagles Colts (11) 0 0
4 Bulkington Sports Bullets (11) 0 0
5 Bulkington Sports Rockets (11) 0 0
6 Burbage Old Boys (11) 0 0
7 Market Bosworth (11) 0 0
8 Rugby Town Eagles (11) 0 0
9 Rugby Town Owls (11) 0 0

Under 10s Cosmic table
pos team pld pts
1 Arley Hurricanes Boys (10) 0 0
2 Bedworth Eagles Colts (10) 0 0
3 Bedworth Eagles Juniors (10) 0 0
4 Bulkington Sports Saints (10) 0 0
5 Coton Hammers (10) 0 0
6 Grove Farm Giants (U10) 0 0
7 Grove Farm Jets (10) 0 0
8 Nuneaton Boys Tigers (U10) 0 0
9 Stockingford AA (10) 0 0
10 Weddington Thistle Athletico (10) 0 0
11 Whitestone Sports Devils (10) 0 0

Under 10s Meteor table
pos team pld pts
1 Whitestone Sports 19 55
2 Bulkington Sports Bulldogs 8 18
3 Grove Farm Rhino's 7 13
4 Attlebourgh Sports Hurricanes 8 13
5 Grove Farm Raiders 8 11
6 West Field Wanderers 8 10
7 Haunchwood Panthers 8 9
8 Haunchwood Puma's 8 8
9 Market Bosworth (10) 7 7
10 Chetwynd (10) 8 7
11 Yenton (10) 9 1
12 Bulkington Sports Colts 8 0

Under 9s Monarch table
pos team pld pts
1 Ansley Tigers (9) 0 0
2 Attleborough Hawks (9) 0 0
3 Bedworth Eagles Juniors (9) 0 0
4 Bedworth United (9) 0 0
5 Chetwynd Spitfires 0 0
6 Grove Farm Raiders (9) 0 0
7 Weddington Thistle Boys (9) 0 0
8 Whitestone Sports Tigers (9) 0 0

Under 9s Super Nova table
pos team pld pts
1 Ansley Panthers (9) 0 0
2 Attleborough Sports Harriers (9) 0 0
3 Bedworth Eagles Colts (9) 0 0
4 Bulkington Sports (9) 0 0
5 Chetwynd Devils 0 0
6 Chetwynd Jets 0 0
7 Grove Farm Rhinos (9( 0 0
8 Grove Farm Rockets (9) 0 0
9 Whitestone Sports Bears (9) 0 0

Under 8s Astro table
pos team pld pts
1 Ambleside Colts (8) 0 0
2 Attleborough Sports (8) 0 0
3 Bulkington Sports (8) 0 0
4 Chetwynd Chargers 0 0
5 Chetwynd Dragons 0 0
6 Chetwynd Knights 0 0
7 Grove Farm Jets (8) 0 0
8 Grove Farm Ravens (8) 0 0
9 Nuneaton Boy Bears (8) 0 0
10 Nuneaton Boy Panthers (8) 0 0
11 Whitestone Sports Eagles (8) 0 0
12 Whitestone Sports Swifts (8) 0 0
13 Yenton (8) 0 0

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Nuneaton & Bedworth Minor Football League news

Birmingham news

England news