Thursday 24 Apr 2014

Location: home | England | West Riding | Huddersfield & District Association Football

Huddersfield & District Association Football

Huddersfield & District Association Football divisions

Division 1

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Reserve Division 1

Reserve Division 2

Reserve Division 3

Reserve Division 4



Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Newsome WMC 10 24
2 Heywood Sports 9 20
3 Diggle 8 19
4 Meltham Athletic 10 18
5 Aimbry 9 15
6 Wooldale Wanderers 9 10
7 Shepley 8 10
8 Sovereign Sports 7 10
9 Lepton Highlanders 9 10
10 Uppermill 9 7
11 New Mill 94 9 7
12 Honley 7 0

Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Berry Brow Liberal Club 21 33
2 Slaithwaite Utd 12 29
3 Britannia Sports 8 21
4 Moldgreen 8 17
5 Netherton 10 16
6 Hepworth Utd 11 14
7 Scholes 9 13
8 Kirkheaton Rovers 11 13
9 KKS Ashbrow 10 13
10 Mount 9 12
11 Lindley Liberal 8 9
12 Holmbridge 9 8
13 Linthwaite Athletic 11 7
14 Grange Moor 11 1

Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Heyside F.C. 11 19
2 Westend 6 18
3 Space F.C. 7 18
4 Shelley 10 16
5 Scissett 9 14
6 Cumberworth 8 13
7 Paddock Rangers 7 13
8 Sikh Leisure Centre 9 11
9 H.V. Academicals 8 9
10 Lindley 7 4
11 Skelmanthorpe 8 4
12 The Stag F.C. 8 1

Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Coach and Horses 13 25
2 SC Cowlersley 9 24
3 Upperthong 10 23
4 Farnley Terriers 10 22
5 Hade Edge 11 21
6 Fenay Bridge F.C. 9 18
7 Brook Motors 11 16
8 Marsden 12 13
9 Royal Dolphins 9 12
10 Flockton F.C. 11 12
11 Dalton Crusaders 11 9
12 Cartworth Moor 10 7
13 Ireti Athletic 12 0

Reserve Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Kirkheaton Rovers Reserves 11 26
2 Diggle Reserves 9 25
3 Newsome WMC Reserves 10 20
4 Uppermill Reserves 7 18
5 Lepton Highland Reserves 11 18
6 Honley Reserves 10 14
7 Berry Brow Liberal Reserves 11 14
8 Heywood Sports Reserves 7 13
9 Meltham Athletic Reserves 10 12
10 Shepley Reserves 12 10
11 Slaithwaite Utd Reserves 11 9
12 New Mill 94 Reserves 10 8
13 Kirkheaton Rovers Reserve 0 0
14 Mount Reserves 11 0

Reserve Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Lindley Liberal Reserves 11 27
2 Aimbry Reserves 10 21
3 Britannia Sports Reserves 9 19
4 Netherton Reserves 12 18
5 Wooldale Wanderes Reserves 11 16
6 Cumberworth Reserves 11 15
7 Uppermill A 9 13
8 Scholes Reserves 11 11
9 Diggle A 10 10
10 Linthwaite Athletic Reserves 9 7
11 Honley A 11 7

Reserve Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Scissett Reserves 11 24
2 Holmbrigde Reserves 12 21
3 Paddock Rangers Reserves 11 21
4 Heyside F.C. Reserves 10 19
5 Shelley Reserves 11 18
6 Kirkheaton Rovers A 9 18
7 Netherton A 12 13
8 Brook Motor Reserves 10 12
9 H.V. Academicals Reserves 11 12
10 Meltham Athletic A 10 5
11 Cartworth Moor Reserves 11 4

Reserve Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Westend Reserves 17 45
2 Cumberworth A 19 40
3 KKS Ashbrow Reserves 16 35
4 Lindley Reserves 18 34
5 Upperthong Reserves 16 33
6 Britannia Sports A 20 31
7 Scholes A 17 17
8 New Mill 94 A 16 14
9 Mount A 16 8
10 Flockton F.C. Reserves 15 7
11 Hade Edge Reserves 18 6

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

Latest news

League Added

Huddersfield & District F.A. Saturday leahue added to Soccerweekend.com... open |


News archives

Huddersfield & District Association Football news

West Riding news

England news

Huddersfield & District Association Football tournaments

Groom Cup

Gee Cup