Monday 23 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | England | The league

The league

The league divisions

PREMIER

ONE

TWO

THREE

FOUR

FIVE

SIX

SEVEN


Edit the web site

EDIT THE THE LEAGUE WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this league?


PREMIER table
pos team pld pts
1 Kingskerswell & Chelston 24 61
2 Upton Athletic 24 51
3 Brixham United 24 43
4 East Allington Utd 24 42
5 GU & TG Res 24 36
6 Brixham Villa 24 33
7 Hele Rovers 24 33
8 Totnes & Dartington SC Res 24 29
9 Kingsteignton Athletic 24 28
10 Chagford FC 24 25
11 Waldon Athletic 24 21
12 Newton Abbot Spurs Res 24 17
13 Riviera Spurs 24 15

ONE table
pos team pld pts
1 Ashburton AFC 26 56
2 Watts Blake Bearne 26 53
3 Abbotskerswell 26 51
4 Ipplepen Athletic 26 51
5 Staverton & Landscove 26 50
6 Brixham Villa Res 26 47
7 Dartmouth AFC Res 26 40
8 Loddiswell Athletic 26 33
9 GU & TG 3rds 26 24
10 Upton Athletic Res 26 24
11 Paignton Villa 26 21
12 Paignton Saints 26 19
13 Moretonhampstead 26 17
14 Newton Abbot 66 26 13

TWO table
pos team pld pts
1 Buckland Ath Res 26 59
2 Harbertonford 26 52
3 Chudleigh Ath 26 51
4 Stoke Gabriel Res 26 49
5 Kingskerswell & Chelston Res 26 48
6 Langdon FC 26 45
7 Newton United 26 37
8 Teign Village 26 34
9 Kingsteignton Athletic Res 26 27
10 Brixham Utd Res 26 20
11 East Allington Utd Res 26 19
12 Meadowbrook Athletic 26 19
13 South Brent 26 15
14 Channings Wood 0 -21

THREE table
pos team pld pts
1 Buckfastleigh Rangers Res 26 65
2 Beesands Rovers 26 57
3 Hele Rovers Res 26 50
4 Watts Blake Bearne Res 26 50
5 Dartmouth AFC 3rds 26 48
6 Foxhole Utd 26 41
7 Newton Abbot Spurs 3rds 26 34
8 Broadhempston Utd 26 31
9 Bovey Tracey Res 26 30
10 Liverton Utd Res 26 27
11 Totnes & Dartington SC 3rds 26 24
12 Waldon Athletic Res 26 19
13 Ilsington Villa 26 13
14 Brixham Town 26 13

FOUR table
pos team pld pts
1 Staverton & Landscove Res 26 66
2 Teignmouth Res 26 61
3 Hookhills Utd 26 59
4 Stoke Fleming FC 26 59
5 Kingskerswell & Chelston 3rds 26 45
6 Babbacombe Corinthians 26 45
7 Torbay Christians 26 40
8 Stoke Gabriel 3rds 26 36
9 Malborough United 26 27
10 Abbotskerswell Res 26 21
11 Loddiswell Athletic Res 26 15
12 Ashburton AFC Res 26 13
13 Broadhempston Utd Res 26 13
14 Ipplepen Athletic Res 26 7

FIVE table
pos team pld pts
1 Watcombe Wanderers 26 68
2 Buckland Ath 3rds 26 66
3 Denbury Athletic 26 62
4 Newton Utd Res 26 46
5 Brixham Villa 3rds 26 45
6 Babbacombe Corinthians Res 26 38
7 Riviera Spurs Res 26 33
8 Marldon FC 26 31
9 Chudleigh Ath Res 26 27
10 Harbertonford Res 26 27
11 Paignton Saints Res 26 25
12 Newton Abbot 66 Res 26 22
13 Paignton Villa Res 26 19
14 Moretonhampstead Res 26 -8

SIX table
pos team pld pts
1 South Brent Res 18 42
2 Chagford FC Reserves 18 38
3 Watts Blake Bearne 3rds 18 34
4 Stoke Fleming Res 18 32
5 Dittisham Utd 18 26
6 Kingsbridge & Kellaton Utd 18 25
7 Marldon FC Res 18 25
8 Foxhole Utd Res 18 21
9 Denbury Ath Res 18 9
10 Teign Village Res 18 1

SEVEN table
pos team pld pts
1 Watcombe Wanderers 20 47
2 Torbay Rangers FC 20 45
3 Brixham Villa 3rds 20 42
4 Newton Utd Res 20 38
5 Foxhole Utd Res 20 35
6 South Brent Res 20 26
7 Marldon FC Res 20 19
8 Kingsbridge & Kellaton Utd 20 16
9 Teign Village Res 20 14
10 Dittisham Utd 20 11
11 Stoke Fleming Res 20 -8

Fan zone

100%

326 fans have viewed this discussion
0 replies to this forum message

Open more discussions

Latest news

ALL OVER....

......bar the shouting... open |


THE FINAL COUNTDOWN

Last week of the season... open |


UNITEDS TROPHY

Belli Cup goes to Brixham... open |


STAVVYS SILVERWARE

S & L finally triumph... open |


FORDS & VILLAGE GO ALL THE WAY

Penalty shoot-out decides the winners... open |


News archives

The league news

England news

England news

The league tournaments

SDFL HERALD CUP

Herald Cup

Fred Hewings Cup

George Belli Cup

Bill Treeby Cup

Dartmouth Cup

Lidstone Cup

Ronald Cup

Les Bishop Cup

Ivor Andrews Cup

Clive Olney Cup

Devon County Premier Cup

Devon County Intermediate Cup

Devon County Senior Cup

Charity Shield