Saturday 21 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Suffolk | Metaltec Suffolk & Ipswich League

Metaltec Suffolk & Ipswich League Official League

Metaltec Suffolk & Ipswich League divisions

Senior Division

Division 1

Intermediate Division A

Intermediate Division B

Division 2

Division 3

Division 4

Division 5

Division 6


Edit the web site

EDIT THE METALTEC SUFFOLK & IPSWICH LEAGUE WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this league?


Senior Division table
pos team pld pts
1 Haughley United 16 37
2 Grundisburgh 15 35
3 Brantham Athletic 16 30
4 Westerfield United 16 23
5 Capel Plough 15 23
6 Melton St Audrys 16 22
7 Leiston St Margarets 17 22
8 Felixstowe United 13 21
9 Ransomes Sports 16 20
10 Stowupland Falcons 15 19
11 Crane Sports 15 19
12 East Bergholt United 14 16
13 Ipswich Athletic 15 14
14 Coplestonians 17 13
15 Achilles 16 13
16 Cockfield United 14 8

Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 St Johns 12 27
2 Old Newton United 10 24
3 Willis 13 24
4 Bramford United 10 23
5 Stonham Aspal 11 21
6 BT Trimley 11 21
7 Thurston 12 17
8 Framlingham Town 11 15
9 Woodbridge Ath 10 15
10 St Edmunds 1965 12 14
11 Mendlesham FC 12 12
12 Stanton 8 9
13 Wickham Market 14 3
14 Needham Market A 12 2

Intermediate Division A table
pos team pld pts
1 Haughley United Reserves 13 31
2 Coplestonians Reserves 13 28
3 Brantham Athletic Reserve 11 28
4 Ipswich Athletic Reserves 12 26
5 Crane Sports Reserves 15 25
6 Grundisburgh Reserves 11 24
7 Capel Plough Reserves 13 13
8 East Bergholt United Reserves 11 13
9 Felixstowe United Reserves 13 13
10 Westerfield United Reserves 10 11
11 Cockfield Reserves 12 11
12 Leiston St Margarets Res 11 7
13 Old Newton United Reserves 12 7
14 Framlingham Town Reserves 13 6

Intermediate Division B table
pos team pld pts
1 Willis Reserves 12 29
2 Melton St Audrys Reserves 14 29
3 Stowupland Falcons Res 12 29
4 Ransomes Sports Reserves 13 29
5 Achilles Reserve 14 27
6 Stanton Reserves 12 23
7 Woodbridge Athletic Reserves 10 20
8 Stonham Aspal Res 11 19
9 St Johns Res 14 19
10 Bramford United Reserves 11 11
11 BT Trimley Res 12 11
12 St Edmunds 1965 Res 11 8
13 Mendlesham Res 14 6
14 Wickham Market Reserves 13 0
15 Thurston Reserves 13 0

Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Halesworth Town 13 25
2 Bildeston Rangers 11 24
3 Claydon 11 23
4 Bramford Road Old Boys 12 22
5 Stradbroke United 10 21
6 Bacton United 89 10 20
7 Wenhaston United 12 18
8 John Bull United 12 13
9 Coddenham FC 13 13
10 Salvation Army 10 11
11 Ipswich Exiles 12 11
12 AFC Hoxne 10 10
13 Dennington United 13 7
14 Peasenhall United 13 6

Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Saxmundham Sports 15 40
2 Sporting 87 11 28
3 Somersham 14 22
4 Martlesham Athletic 98 9 18
5 Ipswich United 11 18
6 Albion Mills 10 16
7 Elmswell 13 16
8 Parkside United 12 15
9 Sproughton Sports 11 13
10 Coplestonians A 13 13
11 Ufford Sports 12 11
12 Tacket Street BBob 10 10
13 Sizewell & Aldeburgh FC 12 8
14 Alstons 13 6

Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Meadlands 10 30
2 Ipswich Postals F.C 12 26
3 Benhall St Mary 13 24
4 St Clements Hospital 10 21
5 Great Blakenham 13 21
6 Waterside 10 19
7 Wenhaston United Reserves 13 19
8 Stowmarket Stag 9 18
9 Henley Athletic 12 13
10 Walsham Le Williows A 12 12
11 Ipswich Exiles Reserves 11 8
12 East Bergholt United A 10 8
13 Tattingstone United 12 5
14 Somersham Res 13 0

Division 5 table
pos team pld pts
1 Trimley Red Devils 12 31
2 Woolverstone United 11 30
3 Henley Athletic Res 10 27
4 St Clements Hospital Res 14 19
5 Claydon Reserves 11 17
6 Stowupland Falcons A 10 15
7 Coddenham Res 12 14
8 Elmswell Reserves 12 12
9 Bacton United '89 Reserves 12 12
10 Sproughton Sports Reserves 10 11
11 Stonham Aspal A 11 11
12 Salvation Army Res 14 11
13 Bramford Road O.B. Reserves 12 9
14 Stradbroke United Reserves 11 5

Division 6 table
pos team pld pts
1 Saxmundham Sports Res 12 32
2 Albion Mills Reserves 12 27
3 AFC Hoxne Res 11 23
4 Halesworth Town Reserves 12 19
5 Tacket ST B.B.O.B Reserves 11 17
6 BT Trimley A 9 14
7 Needham Market Vets 7 12
8 Shotley 9 12
9 Benhall St Mary Res 12 12
10 Old Newton United A 10 10
11 Dennington United Reserves 10 9
12 Peasenhall United Res 12 4
13 Titans 11 3

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Metaltec Suffolk & Ipswich League news

Suffolk news

England news