Wednesday 18 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Norfolk | Norfolk & Suffolk Youth Football League

Norfolk & Suffolk Youth Football League Official League

Norfolk & Suffolk Youth Football League divisions

Under 17s

Under 9s Division One

Under 9s Division Two

Under 9s Division Three

Under 9s Division Four

Under 10s Girls

Under 11s Girls

Under 12s Girls

Under 13s Girls

Under 14s Girls

Under 15s Girls

Under 10s Division One

Under 10s Division Two

Under 10s Division Three

Under 10s Division Four

Under 11s Division One

Under 11s Division Two

Under 11s Division Three

Under 12s Division One

Under 12s Division Two

Under 12s Division Three

Under 13s Division One

Under 13s Division Two

Under 13s Division Three

Under 14s Division One

Under 14s Division Two

Under 14s Division Three

Under 15s Division One

Under 15s Division Two

Under 16s Division One

Under 16s Division Two



Under 17s table
pos team pld pts
1 Ormesby Lads 15 40
2 Salhouse Rovers 15 22
3 Kirkley and Pakefield 15 22
4 Hellesdon 15 19
5 Shrublands 15 17
6 Aylsham 15 8

Under 9s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Waveney Youth A U9s 10 20
2 Blundeston Magpies U9s 10 20
3 Gorleston FC A U9s 9 20
4 St Benets Wasps A U9s 8 20
5 Mutford United U9s 10 13
6 Gorleston Rangers B U9s 8 11
7 Pakefield A U9s 9 11
8 Hemsby Hornets A U9s 10 11
9 Gorleston Rangers A U9s 10 4
10 Gorleston FC B U9s 10 2

Under 9s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Caister Roma A U9s 12 30
2 Gorleston Rangers C U9s 10 27
3 Pakefield B U9s 11 23
4 Swindell Boys A U9s 8 18
5 Hemsby Honret B U9s 9 15
6 Loddon Grasshoppers U9s 11 10
7 Hempnall A U9s 9 9
8 Gorleston FC C U9s 11 9
9 St Benets Wasps B U9s 10 5
10 Halesworth Town U9s 11 3

Under 9s Division Three table
pos team pld pts
1 Pakefield D U9s 11 33
2 Waveney Youth D U9s 10 27
3 Caister Roma B U9s 11 15
4 Waveney Youth C U9s 9 13
5 Waveney Youth B U9s 10 10
6 St Benets Wasps C U9s 11 9
7 Pakefield C U9s 11 9
8 Shrublands U9s 9 6

Under 9s Division Four table
pos team pld pts
1 Sole Bay Hunters U9s 9 27
2 Freethorpe U9s 11 27
3 Pakefield E U9s 11 23
4 Hemsby Hornets C U9s 10 20
5 Swindell Boys B U9s 10 14
6 Hempnall B U9s 12 12
7 Gunton Youth U9s 12 12
8 Waveney Youth E U9s 11 10
9 Marsh Harriers U9s 12 5
10 Bungay Town U9s 10 3

Under 10s Girls table
pos team pld pts
1 Waveney Herons U10s 6 14
2 Shrublands Girls U10s 4 10
3 Bungay Town Girls U10s 6 5
4 Gorleston Rangers Girls U10s 4 4
5 Pakefield Girls U10s 4 0

Under 11s Girls table
pos team pld pts
1 Pakefield Girls U11s 8 22
2 Gorleston FC Girls U11s 7 19
3 Gunton Youth Girls U11s 6 11
4 Waveney Herons U11s 8 10
5 Bohemians Girls U11s 8 9
6 Caister Roma Gilrs U11s 8 8
7 Gorleston Rangers Girls U11s 8 3
8 Loddon Grasshoppers Girls U11s 7 2

Under 12s Girls table
pos team pld pts
1 Bohemians Girls A U12s 7 21
2 Gorleston FC Girls U12s 6 18
3 Shrublands Girls A U12s 7 15
4 Stalham Knights Girls U12s 6 12
5 Ormseby Maggies U12s 6 12
6 Bungay Town Girls U12s 8 11
7 Wymondham Town Girls U12s 6 6
8 Freethorpe Girls B U12s 7 6
9 Loddon Grasshoppers Girls U12s 4 5
10 Bohemians Girls B U12s 7 5
11 Freethorpe Girls A U12s 8 3
12 Shrublands Girls B U12s 6 0

Under 13s Girls table
pos team pld pts
1 Bohemians Girls A U13s 7 21
2 Waveney Herons U13s 7 16
3 Gorleston FC U13s 7 15
4 Martham Belles U13s 7 11
5 St Benets Wasps Girls U13s 5 7
6 Pakefield Girls U13s 5 4
7 Wymondham Town Girls U13s 4 4
8 Gorleston Rangers U13s 5 3
9 Bohemians Girls B U13s 5 3
10 Ormesby Maggies U13s 6 0

Under 14s Girls table
pos team pld pts
1 Bohemians Girls B U14s 6 18
2 Wymondham Town Girls U14s 6 18
3 Martham Belles U14s 6 16
4 Red Rose Girls U14s 6 13
5 Bungay Town Girls U14s 7 10
6 St Benets Wasps Girls U14s 6 9
7 Shrublands Girls U14s 7 7
8 Pakefield Girls U14s 5 3
9 Bohemians Girls A U14s 6 3
10 Freethorpe Girls U14s 5 0
11 Gorleston Rangers Girls U14s 6 0

Under 15s Girls table
pos team pld pts
1 Wymondham Town Girls U15s 6 18
2 Bohemians Girls U15s 7 13
3 Halesworth Town Girls U15s 8 12
4 Pakefield Girls U15s 5 4
5 Bungay Town Girls U15s 6 4
6 Shrublands Girls U15s 4 0

Under 10s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Bohemians A U10s 9 25
2 Gorleston Rangers A U10s 9 25
3 Waveney Youth B U10s 10 17
4 Pakefield A U10s 9 17
5 Burnt Hill 95 A U10s 13 17
6 Waveney Youth A U10s 12 16
7 Pakefield B U10s 12 16
8 Hemsby Hornets A U10s 9 9
9 Bungay Town U10s 10 5
10 Ormesby Lads U10s 11 3

Under 10s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Hempnall A U10s 13 36
2 Caister Roma A U10s 13 36
3 Loddon Grasshoppers U10s 12 22
4 Gorleston Rangers D U10s 10 14
5 St Benets Wasps B U10s 10 11
6 Gorleston Rangers C U10s 9 11
7 Gorleston FC A U10s 11 8
8 Pakefield C U10s 9 7
9 Gorleston Rangers B U10s 10 7
10 Halesworth Town U10s 11 4

Under 10s Division Three table
pos team pld pts
1 Waveney Youth C U10s 12 34
2 Harleston U10s 14 28
3 Shrublands A U10s 12 27
4 Waveney Youth E U10s 12 23
5 St Benets Wasps A U10s 11 19
6 Bohemians B U10s 12 9
7 Gorleston FC B U10s 10 7
8 Waveney Youth D U10s 11 7
9 Burnt Hills 95 B U10s 11 7
10 Sole Bay Hunters U10s 11 6

Under 10s Division Four table
pos team pld pts
1 Freethorpe A U10s 13 36
2 Yarmouth Youth U10s 12 31
3 Caister Roma B U10s 14 25
4 Pakefield D U10s 11 22
5 Oulton Mariners U10s 12 19
6 Hempnall B U10s 11 16
7 Gorleston Rangers E U10s 12 12
8 Union Athletic U10s 10 9
9 Hemsby Hornets B U10s 11 3
10 Freethorpe B U10s 14 3

Under 11s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Pakefield A U11s 9 27
2 Gorleston FC U11s 9 24
3 Gorleston Rangers A U11s 11 21
4 Mutford United U11s 10 18
5 Shrublands B U11s 10 17
6 Burnt Hill 95 U11s 10 10
7 Hempnall U11s 12 6
8 Bohemians A U11s 10 5
9 Halesworth Town U11s 9 4

Under 11s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 St Benets Wasps A U11s 9 27
2 Waveney Youth A U11s 11 25
3 Hemsby Hornets A U11s 8 22
4 Blundeston Magpies U11s 10 14
5 Harleston U11s 10 10
6 Waveney Youth B U11s 8 9
7 Freethorpe U11s 10 9
8 Yarmouth Youth U11s 11 6
9 Loddon Grasshoppers U11s 9 4

Under 11s Division Three table
pos team pld pts
1 Shrublands A U11s 11 26
2 Gorleston Rangers C U11s 12 25
3 Caister Roma U11s 10 25
4 Gunton Youth U11s 8 21
5 Bungay Town U11s 11 20
6 Hemsby Hornets B U11s 10 18
7 Pakefield B U11s 13 13
8 Bohemians B U11s 13 11
9 Pakefield C U11s 12 7
10 St Benets Wasps B U11s 11 7
11 Oulton Mariners 11 4

Under 12s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Shrublands A U12s 9 27
2 Gorleston FC A U12s 10 21
3 Hemsby Hornets A U12s 8 17
4 St Benets Wasps B U12s 9 16
5 Gorleston Rangers A U12s 8 15
6 Gorleston Rangers B U12s 9 13
7 Pakefield A U12s 10 9
8 Gunton Youth U12s 9 4
9 Loddon Grasshoppers U12s 7 2
10 Pakefield B U12s 9 2

Under 12s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Hempnall U12s 12 28
2 Bungay Town U12s 12 27
3 Bohemians B U12s 13 24
4 St Benets Wasps A U12s 9 19
5 Caister Roma U12s 10 18
6 Ormesby Lads U12s 9 13
7 Waveney Youth A U12s 11 13
8 Oulton Wanderers U12s 11 12
9 Halesworth Town U12s 10 7
10 Bohemians A U12s 10 1
11 Shrublands B U12s 7 0

Under 12s Division Three table
pos team pld pts
1 Waveney Youth C U12s 10 23
2 Bohemians C U12s 10 22
3 Freethorpe U12s 10 18
4 Waveney Youth B U12s 8 18
5 Hemsby Hornets B U12s 10 16
6 Gorleston FC B U12s 10 14
7 St Benets Wasps C U12s 9 11
8 Sole Bay Hunters U12s 10 8
9 Pakefield C U12s 9 4
10 Gorleston Rangers C U12s 8 1

Under 13s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Gorleston Rangers A U13s 9 27
2 Mutford United U13s 10 16
3 Pakefield A U13s 9 15
4 Shrublands U13s 7 13
5 Yarmouth Youth A U13s 9 11
6 Gorleston Rangers B U13s 9 10
7 Loddon Grasshoppers U13s 8 8
8 Gunton Youth U13s 10 7
9 Halesworth Town U13s 9 6

Under 13s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Waveney Youth A U13s 9 24
2 Hemsby Hornets U13s 11 24
3 Pakefield B U13s 9 24
4 Ormesby Lads U13s 15 19
5 Southtown U13s 10 18
6 Hempnall U13s 8 12
7 Gorleston FC U13s 11 9
8 Blundeston Magpies U13s 11 4
9 St Benets Wasps A U13s 8 1

Under 13s Division Three table
pos team pld pts
1 Freethorpe U13s 11 33
2 Bungay Town U13s 11 22
3 Gorleston Rangers C U13s 11 19
4 St Benets Wasps B U13s 9 16
5 Waveney Youth B U13s 6 15
6 Caister Roma U13s 11 12
7 Pakefield C U13s 10 8
8 Yarmouth Youth B U13s 10 7
9 Oulton Wanderers U13s 11 0

Under 14s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Gorleston Rangers C U14s 11 23
2 Pakefield A U14s 7 19
3 Aztec U14s 12 17
4 Gunton Youth U14s 11 15
5 Bohemians U14s 7 14
6 Sole Bay Hunters U14s 12 14
7 Hemsby Hornets U14s 8 13
8 Shrublands U14s 7 10
9 Pakefield B U14s 11 6
10 Hempnall U14s 10 5

Under 14s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Bungay Town A U14s 10 28
2 Loddon Grasshoppers U14s 9 20
3 Gorleston Rangers B U14s 10 20
4 Mutford United U14s 12 19
5 Oulton Mariners U14s 10 14
6 Waveney Youth B U14s 8 13
7 St Benets Wasps A U14s 8 9
8 Gorleston Rangers A U14s 12 4
9 Harleston U14s 9 0

Under 14s Division Three table
pos team pld pts
1 Ormesby Lads U14s 11 30
2 Bungay Town B U14s 12 26
3 Caister Roma U14s 11 20
4 Swindell Boys U14s 11 16
5 St Benets Wasps B U14s 12 14
6 Pakefield C U14s 10 6
7 Waveney Youth A U14s 11 0

Under 15s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Gorleston FC U15s 9 27
2 Blundeston Magpies U15s 8 22
3 St Benets Wasps A U15s 10 17
4 Bungay Town U15s 12 15
5 Gunton Youth U15s 9 14
6 Gorleston Rangers U15s 1 12
7 Sole Bay Hunters U15s 10 5
8 Harleston Youth U15s 11 3

Under 15s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Shrublands U15s 13 33
2 Swindell Boys U15s 12 24
3 Pakefield U15s 12 22
4 Waveney Youth U15s 9 18
5 Hemsby Hornets U15s 11 16
6 Caister Roma U15s 11 15
7 Halesworth Town U15s 10 6
8 Long Stratton U15s 9 3
9 St Benets Wasps B U15s 7 3

Under 16s Division One table
pos team pld pts
1 Gorleston FC A U16s 8 24
2 Loddon Grasshoppers U16s 9 19
3 Caister Roma U16s 8 18
4 Pakefield A U16s 9 15
5 Blundeston Magpies U16s 9 13
6 Bohemians U16s 9 10
7 Martham Boys U16s 10 7
8 Stalham Youth U16s 12 0

Under 16s Division Two table
pos team pld pts
1 Mutford United U16s 11 26
2 Halesworth Town U16s 9 22
3 Gorleston Rangers U16s 10 20
4 Ormesby Lads U16s 7 17
5 Pakefield B U16s 11 16
6 Waveney Youth U16s 11 13
7 Southtown U16s 11 13
8 Bungay Town U16s 6 9
9 Burnt Hill 95 U16s 11 8
10 Gorleston FC B U16s 10 5
11 St Benets Wasps U16s 9 0

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Norfolk & Suffolk Youth Football League news

Norfolk news

England news

Norfolk & Suffolk Youth Football League tournaments

Under 17 Cup