Sunday 22 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | West Riding | Huddersfield & District Junior League

Huddersfield & District Junior League Official League

Huddersfield & District Junior League divisions

Under 18s Division 1

Under 17s Division 1

Under 17s Division 2

Under 16s Division 1

Under 16s Division 2

Under 16s Division 3

Under 15s Division 1

Under 15s Division 2

Under 15s Division 3

Under 14s Division 1

Under 14s Division 2

Under 14s Division 3

Under 13s Division 1

Under 13s Division 2

Under 13s Division 3

Under 13s Division 4

Under 12s Division 1

Under 12s Division 2

Under 12s Division 3

Under 12s Division 4

Under 11s Division 1

Under 11s Division 2

Under 11s Division 3

Under 11s Division 4

Under 10s Division G

Under 10s Division O

Under 10s Division A

Under 10s Division L

Under 10s Division S

Under 9s Division G

Under 9s Division O

Under 9s Division A

Under 9s Division L

Under 9s Division S



Under 18s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 BUPA Colts 19 41
2 HAFC Copley 3 7
3 Yorkshire Amateurs 4 3
4 Shelley 4 3
5 Howden Clough 4 1
6 Buttershaw 4 0

Under 17s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brighouse 0 0
2 Emley 0 0
3 Hall Green Utd 0 0
4 Lindley 0 0
5 Liversedge 0 0
6 Meltham 0 0
7 Shepley 0 0
8 Shipley 0 0

Under 17s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Drighlington 0 0
2 Elland Athletic 0 0
3 HAFC Copley 0 0
4 Lepton Hinds 0 0
5 Lightcliffe 0 0
6 Linthwaite 0 0
7 Ossett Albion 0 0
8 Staincliffe 0 0

Under 16s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brighouse 0 0
2 Dalton Dynms 0 0
3 Hall Green Utd 0 0
4 Hartshead 0 0
5 Hepworth United 0 0
6 Kexborough 0 0
7 Liversedge 0 0
8 Netherton 0 0
9 Thornhill 0 0
10 Wyke Wanderers 0 0
11 YMCA 0 0

Under 16s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Athersley 0 0
2 Battyeford 0 0
3 Cartworth Moor 0 0
4 Dudley Hill 0 0
5 Emley 0 0
6 Gomersal Boys 0 0
7 Lepton Utd 0 0
8 Meltham 0 0
9 Penistone 0 0
10 Rastrick 0 0
11 Ryburn Utd 0 0
12 Southowram 0 0

Under 16s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brighouse A 0 0
2 Buttershaw 0 0
3 Cumberworth 0 0
4 Dalton Dynms A 0 0
5 Drighlington 0 0
6 Emley A 0 0
7 Glen Juns 0 0
8 Greetland 0 0
9 Howden Clough 0 0
10 Liversedge A 0 0
11 Newsome 0 0
12 Northowram 0 0
13 Thurgoland 0 0

Under 15s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Barugh 0 0
2 Battyeford 0 0
3 Clifton Rgs 0 0
4 Dewsbury Rgs 0 0
5 Dodworth 0 0
6 Hepworth United 0 0
7 Kirkburton 0 0
8 Netherton 0 0
9 Penistone 0 0
10 Tingley Athletic 0 0
11 Westend 0 0
12 Wyke Wanderers 0 0
13 YMCA 0 0

Under 15s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford A 0 0
2 Brighouse 0 0
3 Dalton Dynms 0 0
4 Dewsbury Rgs A 0 0
5 Hartshead 0 0
6 Howden Clough 0 0
7 Kirkheaton 0 0
8 Lepton United 0 0
9 Liversedge 0 0
10 Maltham 0 0
11 Ossett Town 0 0
12 Rastrick 0 0
13 Thornhill 0 0
14 YMCA A 0 0

Under 15s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Britannia Sports 0 0
2 Carlinghow 0 0
3 Drighlington 0 0
4 Elland Athletic 0 0
5 Gildersome 0 0
6 Gomersal Boys 0 0
7 Howden Cl A 0 0
8 Kexborough 0 0
9 Kirkheaton A 0 0
10 Northowram 0 0
11 Oxspring 0 0
12 Scissett 0 0
13 Trinitarians 0 0

Under 14s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford 0 0
2 Brighouse 0 0
3 Clifton Rangers 0 0
4 Dalton Dynamos 0 0
5 Dodworth 0 0
6 Emley 0 0
7 Gomersal Boys 0 0
8 Hepworth United 0 0
9 Honley 0 0
10 Howden Clough 0 0
11 Netherton 0 0
12 Westend 0 0
13 Wyke Wanderers 0 0

Under 14s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brighouse A 0 0
2 Dewsbury Rgs 0 0
3 Elland Athletic 0 0
4 Emley A 0 0
5 Gomersal Boys A 0 0
6 Hartshead 0 0
7 Kexborough 0 0
8 Lepton Hinds 0 0
9 Meltham 0 0
10 Norristhorpe 0 0
11 Rastrick 0 0
12 Upperthong 0 0
13 YMCA 0 0

Under 14s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford A 0 0
2 Bradley 0 0
3 Buttershaw 0 0
4 Clifton Rgs A 0 0
5 Elland Athletic 0 0
6 Elland Athletic 0 0
7 Gildersome 0 0
8 Kirkheaton 0 0
9 Lepton United 0 0
10 Linthwaite 0 0
11 Scissett 0 0
12 Tingley Athletic 0 0
13 Trinitarians 0 0
14 YMCA A 0 0

Under 13s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Dalton Dynms 0 0
2 Dewsbury Rangers 0 0
3 Dodworth 0 0
4 Gildersome 0 0
5 Gomersal Boys 0 0
6 Hall Green Utd 0 0
7 Howden Clough 0 0
8 Kirkheaton 0 0
9 Lepton United 0 0
10 Netherton 0 0
11 Westend 0 0
12 Wyke Wanderers 0 0

Under 13s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford 0 0
2 Bradford Dynms 0 0
3 Brighouse 0 0
4 Elland Athletic 0 0
5 Hartshead 0 0
6 Kexborough 0 0
7 Lepton Hinds 0 0
8 Norristhorpe 0 0
9 Penistone 0 0
10 Shelf 0 0
11 Space 0 0
12 Uppermill 0 0
13 Upperthong 0 0

Under 13s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Barugh 0 0
2 Battyeford A 0 0
3 Bradford AS 0 0
4 Drighlington 0 0
5 Hepworth United 0 0
6 Linthwaite 0 0
7 Netherton A 0 0
8 Shipley 0 0
9 Trinitarians 0 0
10 Westend A 0 0
11 YMCA 0 0

Under 13s Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Dalton Dynms A 0 0
2 Gildersome A 0 0
3 Golcar 0 0
4 Gomersal B 'A 0 0
5 Heckmondwike 0 0
6 Howden Cl 'A 0 0
7 Lepton Hinds A 0 0
8 Lepton United A 0 0
9 Meltham 0 0
10 Rastrick 0 0
11 Scholes 0 0
12 Scissett 0 0
13 Thornhill 0 0
14 Wincanton Warriors 0 0

Under 12s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford 0 0
2 Brighouse 0 0
3 Clifton Rgs 0 0
4 Dewsbury Rangers 0 0
5 Dodworth 0 0
6 Lepton United 0 0
7 Linthwaite 0 0
8 Netherton 0 0
9 Penistone 0 0
10 Rastrick 0 0
11 Shelf 0 0
12 Shipley 0 0
13 Westend 0 0
14 Wyke Wanderers 0 0

Under 12s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Barugh 0 0
2 Bfd Widcats 0 0
3 Bradford AS 0 0
4 Dalton Dynms 0 0
5 Drighlington 0 0
6 Hartshead 0 0
7 Howden Clough 0 0
8 Jun Collegians 0 0
9 Kexborough 0 0
10 Kirkburton 0 0
11 Kirkburton Juniors U12 0 0
12 Kirkheaton 0 0
13 Norristhorpe 0 0

Under 12s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Elland Athletic 0 0
2 Gomersal Boys 0 0
3 Heckmondwike 0 0
4 Hepworth United 0 0
5 Honley 0 0
6 Meltham 0 0
7 Netherton A 0 0
8 Scholes 0 0
9 Scissett 0 0
10 Space 0 0
11 Thornhill 0 0
12 YMCA 0 0

Under 12s Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford A 0 0
2 Brighouse B 0 0
3 Cumberworth 0 0
4 Dewsbury Rgs A 0 0
5 Dodworth A 0 0
6 Flockton Juniors 0 0
7 Hall Green Utd 0 0
8 Hepworth United A 0 0
9 Howden CI 'A 0 0
10 Newsome Utd 0 0
11 Rastrick A 0 0
12 Shipley A 0 0
13 Westend A 0 0

Under 11s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford 0 0
2 Brighouse 0 0
3 Dewsbury Rangers 0 0
4 Hartshead 0 0
5 Honley 0 0
6 Lepton Hinds 0 0
7 Lepton United 0 0
8 Linthwaite 0 0
9 Rastrick 0 0
10 Shipley 0 0
11 Westend 0 0
12 Wyke Wanderers 0 0

Under 11s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Barugh 0 0
2 Elland Athletic 0 0
3 Heckmondwike 0 0
4 Jun Collegians 0 0
5 Kirkburton 0 0
6 Liversedge 0 0
7 Longcroft Lions 0 0
8 Netherton 0 0
9 Ossett Town 0 0
10 Skelmanthorpe 0 0
11 Thornhill 0 0

Under 11s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brighouse A 0 0
2 Clifton Rgs 0 0
3 Cumberworth 0 0
4 Drighlington 0 0
5 Gomersal Boys 0 0
6 Hepworth United 0 0
7 Kirkheaton 0 0
8 Lepton Hinds A 0 0
9 Lepton United A 0 0
10 Norristhorpe 0 0
11 Rastrick A 0 0
12 Shelf 0 0
13 Upperthong 0 0

Under 11s Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford A 0 0
2 Brighouse B 0 0
3 Dewsbury Rgs A 0 0
4 Dudley Hill 0 0
5 Elland Athletic A 0 0
6 Hepworth United A 0 0
7 Ossett Town A 0 0
8 Scissett 0 0
9 Silkstone 0 0
10 Space 0 0
11 Westend A 0 0

Under 10s Division G table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford A 0 0
2 Bradford Park Ave A 0 0
3 Dewsbury A 0 0
4 Drighlington A 0 0
5 Heckmondwike A 0 0
6 Howden Clough A 0 0
7 Norristhorpe A 0 0
8 Rastrick A 0 0
9 Scholes A 0 0
10 Thornhill A 0 0

Under 10s Division O table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford B 0 0
2 Bradford Park Ave B 0 0
3 Dewsbury B 0 0
4 Drighlington B 0 0
5 Heckmondwike B 0 0
6 Howden Clough B 0 0
7 Norristhorpe B 0 0
8 Rastrick B 0 0
9 Scholes B 0 0
10 Thornhill B 0 0

Under 10s Division A table
pos team pld pts
1 Dalton A 0 0
2 Emley 0 0
3 Hepworth A 0 0
4 Honley A 0 0
5 Lepton Hinds A 0 0
6 Lepton United A 0 0
7 Longcroft Lions A 0 0
8 Netherton A 0 0
9 Scissett A 0 0
10 Upperthong A 0 0
11 Yorkshire Lions A 0 0

Under 10s Division L table
pos team pld pts
1 Dalton B 0 0
2 Hepworth B 0 0
3 Honley B 0 0
4 Lepton Hinds B 0 0
5 Lepton United B 0 0
6 Longcroft Lions B 0 0
7 Netherton B 0 0
8 Scissett B 0 0
9 Upperthong B 0 0
10 Yorkshire Lions B 0 0

Under 10s Division S table
pos team pld pts
1 Cumberworth 0 0
2 Howden Clough C 0 0
3 Jun Collegians 0 0
4 Kexborough 0 0
5 Kirkburton 0 0
6 Kirkheaton 0 0
7 Linthwaite 0 0
8 Meltham 0 0
9 Netherton C 0 0
10 Rastrick C 0 0
11 Space 0 0

Under 9s Division G table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford A 0 0
2 Clifton A 0 0
3 Dalton A 0 0
4 Dewsbury A 0 0
5 Drighlington A 0 0
6 Heckmondwike A 0 0
7 Junior Collegians 0 0
8 Longcroft Lions A 0 0
9 Norristhorpe A 0 0
10 Rastrick A 0 0

Under 9s Division O table
pos team pld pts
1 Battyeford B 0 0
2 bradford All Stars 0 0
3 Clifton B 0 0
4 Dalton B 0 0
5 Dewsbury B 0 0
6 Drighlington B 0 0
7 Dudley Hill 0 0
8 Heckmondwike B 0 0
9 Longcroft Lions B 0 0
10 Norristhorpe B 0 0
11 Northowram 0 0
12 Rastrick B 0 0

Under 9s Division A table
pos team pld pts
1 Hepworth A 0 0
2 Honley A 0 0
3 Kexborough A 0 0
4 Kirkburton A 0 0
5 Kirkheaton A 0 0
6 Lepton United A 0 0
7 Netherton A 0 0
8 Scissett A 0 0
9 Upperthong A 0 0
10 Yorkshire Lions A 0 0

Under 9s Division L table
pos team pld pts
1 Hepworth B 0 0
2 Honley B 0 0
3 Kexborough B 0 0
4 Kirkburton B 0 0
5 Kirkheaton B 0 0
6 Lepton Hinds 0 0
7 Lepton United B 0 0
8 Netherton B 0 0
9 Norristhorpe C 0 0
10 Scissett B 0 0
11 Upperthong B 0 0
12 Yorkshire Lions B 0 0

Under 9s Division S table
pos team pld pts
1 Bradford Wildcats 0 0
2 Clifton C 0 0
3 Cumberworth 0 0
4 Dewsbury C 0 0
5 Hartshead 0 0
6 Jun Collegians B 0 0
7 Kirkheaton C 0 0
8 Linthwaite 0 0
9 Meltham 0 0
10 Norristhorpe D 0 0
11 Park Street Rangers 0 0
12 Thornhill 0 0

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Huddersfield & District Junior League news

West Riding news

England news