Monday 23 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Gloucestershire | Avon Youth League

Avon Youth League Official League

Avon Youth League divisions

Under 12s Division 1

Under 12s Division 2

Under 12s Division 3

Under 12s Division 4

Under 13s Division 1

Under 13s Division 2

Under 13s Division 3

Under 13s Division 4

Under 14s Division 1

Under 14s Division 2

Under 14s Division 3

Under 14s Division 4

Under 15s Division 1

Under 15s Division 2

Under 15s Division 3

Under 15s Division 4

Under 16s Division 1

Under 16s Division 2

Under 16s Division 3


Edit the web site

EDIT THE AVON YOUTH LEAGUE WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this league?


Under 12s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Avon Athletic 0 0
2 Bitton Boys 0 0
3 Brislington Juniors 0 0
4 Bromley Heath 0 0
5 Keysnham Town Juniors 0 0
6 Mangotsfield United 0 0
7 Oldland Abbottonians 0 0
8 Shire Colts 'A' 0 0
9 Thornbury Falcons 'A' 0 0
10 Whitchurch Sports 0 0
11 Yate United 0 0

Under 12s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 B.R.S.C. Juniors 0 0
2 Bradley Stoke United 0 0
3 Cadbury Heath Youth 'A' 0 0
4 Cadbury Heath Youth 'C' 0 0
5 Coalpit Heath 0 0
6 Downend Wanderers 0 0
7 Frampton Ath. Rangers 0 0
8 Henbury Colts 0 0
9 St. Nicholas 'A' 0 0
10 Thornbury Falcons 'B' 0 0
11 Warmley Rangers 'A' 0 0

Under 12s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 AEK/Boco Juniors 0 0
2 Almondsbury 0 0
3 Broadwalk 0 0
4 Castle Court United 0 0
5 Deerswood Youth 0 0
6 Fry Club Colts 0 0
7 HIghridge United 0 0
8 Longwell Green 0 0
9 Saltford Stars 0 0
10 Shire Colts 'C' 0 0
11 St. Aldhelms 'A' 0 0
12 St. Vallier 0 0
13 Stoke Lane 'B' 0 0
14 Warmley Rangers 'B' 0 0

Under 12s Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Oldland Abbottonians 0 0

Under 13s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Ashton Boys 0 0
2 B.R.S.C. Juniors 0 0
3 Bitton Boys 'A' 0 0
4 Brislington Juniors 0 0
5 Bromley Heath 0 0
6 Deerswood Youth 'A' 0 0
7 Downend Wanderers 0 0
8 Fry Club Colts 'A' 0 0
9 Henbury Colts 'A' 0 0
10 St. Nicholas 0 0
11 Stoke Lane Athletic 'A' 0 0
12 Wick Youth 'A' 0 0
13 Yate United 'A' 0 0

Under 13s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Almondsbury 0 0
2 Avon Athletic 'A' 0 0
3 Avon Athletic 'B' 0 0
4 Broadwalk 0 0
5 Coalpit Heath 0 0
6 Frampton Ath. Rangers 0 0
7 Ingleside 0 0
8 Longwell Green 0 0
9 Saltford Stars 0 0
10 Shire Colts 'A' 0 0
11 Shire Colts 'B' 0 0
12 Whitchurch Sports 0 0
13 Wick Youth 'B' 0 0

Under 13s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Bamfield Sports 0 0
2 Bedminster Boys 0 0
3 Bishopston United 0 0
4 Bitton Boys 'B' 0 0
5 Cadbury Heath Youth 'A' 0 0
6 Cadbury Heath Youth 'B' 0 0
7 DRG Stapleton 0 0
8 Fishponds Youth 0 0
9 Mangotsfield United 0 0
10 Patchway Athletic 0 0
11 Shire Colts 'C' 0 0
12 Warmley Rangers 0 0

Under 13s Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Ashton Boys 'B' 0 0
2 Deerswood Youth 'B' 0 0
3 Fry Club Colts 'B' 0 0
4 Hanham Boys 0 0
5 Hareclive Pumas 'A' 0 0
6 Hareclive Pumas 'B' 0 0
7 Henbury Colts 'B' 0 0
8 Pucklechurch Sports 0 0
9 South Bristol Boys 0 0
10 Stoke Lane Athletic 'B' 0 0
11 The Hornets 0 0
12 Yate Rangers 0 0
13 Yate United 'B' 0 0

Under 14s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Ashton Boys 0 0
2 Avon Athletic 0 0
3 B.R.S.C. Juniors 0 0
4 Bitton Boys 'A' 0 0
5 Bromley Heath 'A' 0 0
6 Henbury Colts 0 0
7 Ingleside 0 0
8 Shire Colts 0 0
9 Stoke Lane Athletic 0 0
10 Warmley Rangers 'A' 0 0
11 Whitchurch Sports 0 0

Under 14s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Bitton Boys 'B' 0 0
2 Brislington Juniors 0 0
3 Broadwalk 'A' 0 0
4 Castle Court United 0 0
5 Fry Club Colts 0 0
6 Hareclive Pumas 0 0
7 Imperial Saints 0 0
8 Longwell Green 0 0
9 St. Nicholas 0 0
10 Thornbury Falcons 0 0
11 Warmley Rangers 'B' 0 0

Under 14s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 AEK/Boco Juniors 'A' 0 0
2 Almondsbury 0 0
3 Bradley Stoke Youth 0 0
4 Clevedon United 0 0
5 Deerswood Youth 0 0
6 DRG Stapleton 0 0
7 Keynsham Town Juniors 0 0
8 Mangotsfield United 0 0
9 Oldland Abbottonians 0 0
10 Yate United 0 0

Under 14s Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 AEK/Boco Juniors 'B' 0 0
2 Bamfield Sports 0 0
3 Broadwalk 'B' 0 0
4 Bromley Heath 'B' 0 0
5 Cadbury Heath Youth 0 0
6 Coalpit Heath 0 0
7 Fishponds Youth 0 0
8 Hanham Wanderers 0 0
9 Highridge United 0 0
10 Lawrence Weston Colts 0 0
11 Wick Youth 0 0

Under 15s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Cadbury Heath Youth 'A' 0 0
2 Deerswood Youth 0 0
3 DRG Stapleton 0 0
4 Fry Club Colts 0 0
5 Henbury Colts 0 0
6 Lawrence Weston Colts 0 0
7 Shire Colts 'A' 0 0
8 St. Vallier 0 0
9 Warmley Rangers 'A' 0 0
10 Whitchurch Sports 'A' 0 0

Under 15s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Ashton Boys 'A' 0 0
2 Bamfield Sports 0 0
3 Bishopston United 0 0
4 Bromley Heath 0 0
5 Frampton Ath. Rangers 0 0
6 Thornbury Falcons 'A' 0 0
7 Whitchurch Sports 'B' 0 0
8 Wick Youth 0 0

Under 15s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 AEK/Boco Juniors 0 0
2 Bitton Boys 0 0
3 Brislington Juniors 'A' 0 0
4 Cadbury Heath Youth 'B' 0 0
5 Hareclive Pumas 0 0
6 Keynsham Town Juniors 0 0
7 Pucklechurch Sports 0 0
8 St. Nicholas 0 0
9 Stoke Lane Athletic 'A' 0 0
10 Thornbury Falcons 'B' 0 0

Under 15s Division 4 table
pos team pld pts
1 Almondsbury 0 0
2 Ashton Boys 'B' 0 0
3 Avon Athletic 0 0
4 B.R.S.C. Juniors 0 0
5 Lockleaze Comm. Centre 0 0
6 Longwell Green 0 0
7 Mangotsfield United 'B' 0 0
8 Shire Colts 'B' 0 0
9 Stoke Lane Athletic 'B' 0 0
10 Yate United 0 0

Under 16s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Ashton Boys 0 0
2 Avon Athletic 'A' 0 0
3 Avon Athletic 'B' 0 0
4 Bamfield Sports 0 0
5 Bitton Boys 0 0
6 Bromley Heath 0 0
7 Henbury Colts 0 0
8 Ingleside 0 0
9 Mangotsfield United 'A' 0 0
10 Oldland Abbottonians 0 0
11 Stoke Lane Athletic 0 0
12 Whitchurch Sports 0 0

Under 16s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Almondsbury 0 0
2 Bradley Stoke Youth 0 0
3 Castle Court United 0 0
4 Deerswood Youth 0 0
5 DRG Stapleton 0 0
6 Hareclive Pumas 0 0
7 Shire Colts 0 0
8 Thornbury Falcons 'A' 0 0
9 Warmley Rangers 'A' 0 0
10 Wick Youth 0 0
11 Yate United 0 0

Under 16s Division 3 table
pos team pld pts
1 Chipping Sodbury Y.A. 0 0
2 Coalpit Heath 0 0
3 Fry Club Colts 0 0
4 Hanham Boys 0 0
5 Langton Athletic 0 0
6 Longwell Green 0 0
7 Pucklechurch Sports 0 0
8 South Bristol Boys 0 0
9 Thornbury Falcons 'B' 0 0
10 Warmley Rangers 'B' 0 0
11 Winterbourne United 0 0
12 Yate Rangers 0 0

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Avon Youth League news

Gloucestershire news

England news