Monday 23 Oct 2017

Location: home | England | Suffolk | Ipswich & Suffolk Youth League

Ipswich & Suffolk Youth League Official League

Ipswich & Suffolk Youth League divisions

Under 18s

Under 16s Division 1

Under 16s Division 2

Under 15s Division 1

Under 15s Division 2

Under 14s Division 1

Under 14s Division 2

Under 13s Division 1

Under 13s Division 2

Under 12s Division 1

Under 12s Division 2

Under 11s Division 1

Under 11s Division 2

Under 10s Division 1

Under 10s Division 2

Under 9s

Under 8s


Edit the web site

EDIT THE IPSWICH & SUFFOLK YOUTH LEAGUE WEB PAGES?
Add your own news stories, results and information; or ask a friend to edit this league?


Under 18s table
pos team pld pts
1 Christchurch Eagles U18 0 0
2 Felix & Walton U18 0 0
3 Fornham Youth U18 0 0
4 Framlingham U18 0 0
5 Grundsiburgh U18 0 0
6 Hadleigh Utd U18 0 0
7 Ips Warriors U18A 0 0
8 Ips Warriors U18B 0 0
9 Sicklesmere U18 0 0
10 Thurston Youth U18 0 0
11 Trimley U18 0 0
12 Weth & Haughley U18A 0 0
13 Weth & Haughley U18B 0 0

Under 16s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Bury Town U16A 0 0
2 Christchurch Eagles U16 0 0
3 Elveden Rangers U16 0 0
4 Ips Warriors U16 0 0
5 Stow Falcons U16 0 0
6 Thurston Youth U16 0 0
7 Walsham U16 0 0
8 Woodbridge Town U16 0 0

Under 16s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Achilles U16 0 0
2 Bury Town U16B 0 0
3 Debenham LC U16 0 0
4 East Bergholt U16 0 0
5 Felix Hawks U16 0 0
6 Framlingham U16 0 0
7 Kirton Kestrels U16 0 0
8 Loc Laxfield U16 0 0
9 Needham Markets U16 0 0
10 Trimley U16 0 0

Under 15s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brandon Lads U15 0 0
2 East Bergholt U15 0 0
3 Elmsett Ath U15 0 0
4 Framlingham U15 0 0
5 Ips Exiles U15 0 0
6 Ips Warriors U15A 0 0
7 Phoenix Coltrs U15 0 0
8 Sicklesmere U15A 0 0
9 St Johns U15 0 0
10 Stow Town U15A 0 0
11 Thetford Town U15 0 0
12 Trimley U15 0 0

Under 15s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Bury Town U15 0 0
2 Capel Colts U15 0 0
3 Christchurch Eagles U15 0 0
4 Elmswell U15 0 0
5 Holbrook Hornets U15 0 0
6 Needham Market U15 0 0
7 Sicklesmere U15B 0 0
8 Stow Falcons U15 0 0
9 Stow Town U15B 0 0

Under 14s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brandon Lads U14 0 0
2 East Bergholt U14 0 0
3 Hadleigh Utd U14 0 0
4 Ips Exiles U14 0 0
5 Moreton Hall U14 0 0
6 Needham Market U14 0 0
7 Stow Town U14 0 0
8 Thetford Hall U14 0 0
9 Walsham U14 0 0
10 Weth & Haughley U14 0 0

Under 14s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Achilles U14 0 0
2 Bramford Utd U14 0 0
3 Bury Town U14 0 0
4 Glemsford U14 0 0
5 Ips Warriors U14 0 0
6 Moreton Hall U14B 0 0
7 Sicklesmere U14 0 0
8 Stow Falcons U14 0 0
9 Thetford Town U14 0 0
10 Thurston Youth U14 0 0

Under 13s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Brandon Lads U13 0 0
2 Chantry G'Hoppers U13 0 0
3 Hadleigh Utd U13 0 0
4 Moreton Hall U13A 0 0
5 Needham Market U13 0 0
6 Old Newton U13 0 0
7 Sicklesmere U13 0 0
8 Stow Town U13 0 0
9 Thetford Town U13 0 0
10 Weth & Haughley U13 0 0

Under 13s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Bury Town U13 0 0
2 Chantry Warriors U13 0 0
3 Ips Warriors U13 0 0
4 Mildenhall Ind U13 0 0
5 Moreton Hall U13b 0 0
6 Pass '86 U13 0 0
7 Redgrave Rangers U13 0 0
8 Stow Falcons U13 0 0
9 Thurston Youth U13 0 0
10 Walsham U13 0 0

Under 12s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 East Bergholt U12 0 0
2 Melton St Audreys U12 0 0
3 Moreton Hall U12c 0 0
4 Needham Market U12 0 0
5 Sicklesmere U12 0 0
6 Stow Falcons U12 0 0
7 Stow Town U12 0 0
8 Thetford Ind U12 0 0

Under 12s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Abbeygate Youth U12 0 0
2 Brandon Lads U12 0 0
3 Bury Town U12 0 0
4 Mildenhall Utd U12 0 0
5 Moreton Hall U12B 0 0
6 Shotley Rangers U12 0 0
7 St Louis U12 0 0
8 Walsham U12 0 0

Under 11s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Bury Town U11 0 0
2 Glemsford U11 0 0
3 Hadleigh Utd U11 0 0
4 Moreton Hall U11A 0 0
5 Moreton Hall U11B 0 0
6 Needham Market U11 0 0
7 Stow Falcons U11 0 0
8 Stow Town U11 0 0
9 Walsham U11 0 0

Under 11s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Barton Partners U11 0 0
2 Pass '86 U11 0 0
3 St Johns U11 0 0
4 St Louis U11 0 0
5 Thetford Ind U11 0 0
6 Thetford Town U11 0 0
7 Weth & Haughley U11 0 0

Under 10s Division 1 table
pos team pld pts
1 Bramford Utd U10 0 0
2 Brandon Lads U10 0 0
3 Moreton Hall U10A 0 0
4 Moreton Hall U10B 0 0
5 Needham Market U10A 0 0
6 Sicklesmere U10A 0 0
7 Stow Falcons U10 0 0
8 Stow Town U10A 0 0
9 Stow Town U10B 0 0
10 Thetford Ind U10 0 0

Under 10s Division 2 table
pos team pld pts
1 Elmsett Ath U10A 0 0
2 Elmsett Ath U10B 0 0
3 Mildenhall Town U10 0 0
4 Needham Market U10B 0 0
5 Sicklesmere U10B 0 0
6 Thurston Youth U10 0 0
7 Walsham U10 0 0
8 Whitton S.C U10 0 0

Under 9s table
pos team pld pts
1 Stow Falcons U9A 0 0
2 Stow Falcons U9B 0 0

Under 8s table
pos team pld pts
1 Elmswell U8 0 0
2 Needham Market U8 0 0
3 Stow Falcons U8A 0 0
4 Stow Falcons U8B 0 0
5 Stow Town U8 0 0
6 Thetford Ind U8 0 0

Have your say in the fan zone

WHY NOT HAVE YOUR SAY?
If you have an opinion, a question or an idea post your comments to our fan zone.
Gossip from the grass roots!

News archives

Ipswich & Suffolk Youth League news

Suffolk news

England news